|
Our Media/Results from Iowa IAHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Iowa IAHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 1st 2014, 7:59pm
Website:Click here Results by: Cal Murdock 1A - Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Bellevue 80 2 7 16 17 38 75 96 17:27.3 1:41.4
2 West Fork, Sheffield 92 1 4 11 26 50 82 88 17:27.6 2:16.4
3 Denver 95 9 13 14 15 44 54 90 17:40.1 1:16.2
4 Nodaway Valley 103 3 18 25 28 29 39 46 17:41.4 1:07.5
5 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg 130 8 24 30 32 36 68 74 17:54.2 1:03.0
6 Pekin 166 5 6 45 47 63 66 67 18:06.2 2:03.7
7 Alta-Aurelia 177 12 31 34 43 57 59 91 18:14.7 1:34.7
8 St. Albert, Council B 211 21 33 41 55 61 86 102 18:30.2 1:18.4
9 Hudson 231 20 40 42 58 71 93 97 18:33.9 1:29.5
10 Tri-Center, Neola 246 22 27 48 73 76 79 80 18:34.8 1:28.2
11 Central, Elkader 265 35 52 56 60 62 85 103 18:50.3 0:50.9
12 Marquette Catholic, B 285 10 51 69 77 78 81 83 18:45.7 1:54.2
13 Emmetsburg 297 19 23 72 89 94 95 98 18:49.8 2:12.5
14 Wapello 342 37 64 70 84 87 92 100 19:06.5 1:15.0
15 West Marshall, State 367 49 53 65 99 101 104 105 19:24.7 1:39.5
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Bellevue
2 Andrew Meyer, Jr 16:35.1
7 Andrew Segalla, Jr 17:12.5
16 Aaron Beckley, Sr 17:34.0
17 Josh Sieverding, Sr 17:38.4
38 Jake Till, Sr 18:16.5
75 Tyler Poll, Sr 19:15.8
96 Griffin Benson, Fr 19:54.9
Total Time = 1:27:16.5 Total Places = 80
2. West Fork, Sheffield
1 Peyton Twedt, Sr 16:24.0
4 Jacob Hansen, So 16:56.0
11 Drew Engebretson, Sr 17:23.6
26 Austin Steil, Sr 17:54.0
50 Josh Stevens, Sr 18:40.4
82 Justin Anderson, So 19:25.3
88 Travis Fekkers, So 19:31.6
Total Time = 1:27:18.0 Total Places = 92
3. Denver
9 Curren Matthias, So 17:18.5
13 Nick Sabelka, Sr 17:25.7
14 Cole Wilson, Sr 17:30.3
15 Tanner Johnson, Sr 17:31.0
44 Tyler Jessen, Jr 18:34.7
54 Greg Schneider, Sr 18:50.8
90 Michael Steege, Sr 19:36.1
Total Time = 1:28:20.2 Total Places = 95
4. Nodaway Valley
3 Shane Breheny, So 16:54.7
18 Brycen Wallace, Fr 17:39.0
25 Nathan Venteicher, Jr 17:53.8
28 Brayten Funke, So 17:57.1
29 Heath Downing, Jr 18:02.1
39 Skyler Rawlings, Fr 18:16.6
46 Matthew Dickinson, So 18:37.7
Total Time = 1:28:26.7 Total Places = 103
5. St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
8 Jacob Hamilton, Sr 17:12.8
24 Nate Yetmar, Sr 17:53.3
30 Harrison Mayer, Jr 18:02.9
32 Colin Flattery, Jr 18:05.8
36 Alex Loerts, Jr 18:15.8
68 Ryan Szalat, Sr 19:10.5
74 John Eide, Sr 19:15.3
Total Time = 1:29:30.6 Total Places = 130
6. Pekin
5 Austin Fariss, Jr 17:03.0
6 Ryan Millikin, So 17:04.9
45 Sam Roth, Fr 18:37.5
47 Malcolm Myers, So 18:38.8
63 Nate Kielkopf, So 19:06.7
66 Avery Bennett, Sr 19:08.9
67 Cameron Little, So 19:09.5
Total Time = 1:30:30.9 Total Places = 166
7. Alta-Aurelia
12 Michael Swanson, Sr 17:25.3
31 Trenton Delp, Sr 18:03.1
34 Ross Friedrich, Sr 18:13.5
43 Jacob Husman, Jr 18:31.3
57 John Tuttle, So 19:00.0
59 Sean Berg, Sr 19:05.3
91 Matthew Swanson, Sr 19:45.2
Total Time = 1:31:13.2 Total Places = 177
8. St. Albert, Council B
21 Max Ross, Jr 17:47.7
33 Garrett Martin, Fr 18:12.3
41 Lucas Luke, Sr 18:28.5
55 Jeremy Sindelar, Sr 18:56.5
61 Cody Goeser, Sr 19:06.0
86 Tyler Hopping, Sr 19:28.7
102 Eli Finn, So 20:20.0
Total Time = 1:32:31.0 Total Places = 211
9. Hudson
20 Carson Wright, So 17:43.2
40 Matt Lubben, Sr 18:19.3
42 Austin Jackson, Sr 18:31.1
58 Alex Oleson, Jr 19:02.9
71 Holden Caloud, So 19:12.7
93 Cody King, Jr 19:47.2
97 David Richards, Fr 19:57.4
Total Time = 1:32:49.2 Total Places = 231
10. Tri-Center, Neola
22 Dion Coffey, Jr 17:48.0
27 Christopher Jarrett, Jr 17:54.8
48 Matthew Wehrli, Sr 18:39.6
73 Marcus Mumm, So 19:15.3
76 Carter Dollen, Fr 19:16.1
79 Jake Wohlers, So 19:18.4
80 Zach Denning, Sr 19:21.3
Total Time = 1:32:53.8 Total Places = 246
11. Central, Elkader
35 Trevor Moser, Jr 18:15.4
52 Travis Prier, Jr 18:46.9
56 Jacob Jansen, Jr 18:57.0
60 Levi Tuecke, Fr 19:05.6
62 Sumner Smith, So 19:06.2
85 Blake Rochleau, So 19:27.1
103 Charlie Breimon, Sr 20:39.1
Total Time = 1:34:11.1 Total Places = 265
12. Marquette Catholic, B
10 Lucas Schmidt, Sr 17:22.1
51 Lucas Frank, Sr 18:43.0
69 Kelby Mueller, Jr 19:11.0
77 Karter Kilburg, Sr 19:16.2
78 Michael Peters, Sr 19:16.2
81 Sam Peters, So 19:24.3
83 Logan Schroeder, Sr 19:26.1
Total Time = 1:33:48.5 Total Places = 285
13. Emmetsburg
19 Nick Grandstaff, Jr 17:39.9
23 Lucas Gallardo, Jr 17:49.9
72 Zach Mason, Fr 19:13.6
89 Cole Jackson, Jr 19:33.2
94 Dan Van Oosbree, Sr 19:52.3
95 Aaron Hutchison, So 19:53.1
98 Jas Jamison, Sr 19:59.3
Total Time = 1:34:08.9 Total Places = 297
14. Wapello
37 Ian Poe, Jr 18:16.3
64 Trace Howard, Fr 19:06.8
70 Dylan Maine, Jr 19:11.2
84 Ryan Schaeffer, Sr 19:26.5
87 Hunter Walker, Sr 19:31.3
92 Jose Caro, So 19:46.8
100 Paul Johnson, Jr 20:13.6
Total Time = 1:35:32.1 Total Places = 342
15. West Marshall, State
49 Edison Weig, Fr 18:39.7
53 Austin Grimm, So 18:47.5
65 Josh Morrow, Jr 19:07.1
99 Garrett Nichols, Jr 20:10.0
101 Coleton Bittner, Sr 20:19.1
104 Sam Edler, So 20:44.0
105 Jake Goecke, Jr 20:59.1
Total Time = 1:37:03.4 Total Places = 367
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Peyton Twedt, Sr 16:24.0 West Fork, Sheffield
2 Ryan Izer, Sr 16:24.8 Turkey Valley, Jackso
3 2 Andrew Meyer, Jr 16:35.1 Bellevue
4 Evan Mahler, Sr 16:41.0 Highland, Riverside
5 Collin McFadden, Sr 16:42.8 Don Bosco, Gilbertvil
6 Riley Bauer, Fr 16:44.2 North Union
7 3 Shane Breheny, So 16:54.7 Nodaway Valley
8 Keiffer Sexton, Jr 16:55.6 Highland, Riverside
9 Trey Thompson, Sr 16:55.9 Ogden
10 4 Jacob Hansen, So 16:56.0 West Fork, Sheffield
11 5 Austin Fariss, Jr 17:03.0 Pekin
12 6 Ryan Millikin, So 17:04.9 Pekin
13 Andrew Stumbo, So 17:09.4 Ogden
14 Andy Taverna, Jr 17:09.7 Sibley-Ocheyedan
15 7 Andrew Segalla, Jr 17:12.5 Bellevue
16 Zach Ambrose, So 17:12.7 Boyer Valley, Dunlap
17 8 Jacob Hamilton, Sr 17:12.8 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
18 9 Curren Matthias, So 17:18.5 Denver
19 10 Lucas Schmidt, Sr 17:22.1 Marquette Catholic, B
20 11 Drew Engebretson, Sr 17:23.6 West Fork, Sheffield
21 12 Michael Swanson, Sr 17:25.3 Alta-Aurelia
22 Gavin Bencze, So 17:25.4 Winfield-Mt. Union
23 13 Nick Sabelka, Sr 17:25.7 Denver
24 Dalton Demers, Jr 17:28.3 Sioux Central, Sioux
25 Connor Smith, Sr 17:29.9 North Iowa, Buffalo C
26 14 Cole Wilson, Sr 17:30.3 Denver
27 15 Tanner Johnson, Sr 17:31.0 Denver
28 16 Aaron Beckley, Sr 17:34.0 Bellevue
29 Joey Tobin, Jr 17:34.2 Durant
30 17 Josh Sieverding, Sr 17:38.4 Bellevue
31 18 Brycen Wallace, Fr 17:39.0 Nodaway Valley
32 19 Nick Grandstaff, Jr 17:39.9 Emmetsburg
33 Jordan Yessak, So 17:42.5 Dunkerton
34 20 Carson Wright, So 17:43.2 Hudson
35 Cale Billheimer, So 17:46.5 Adair-Casey/Cam
36 Sam Bassett, Sr 17:47.0 Panorama, Panora
37 21 Max Ross, Jr 17:47.7 St. Albert, Council B
38 22 Dion Coffey, Jr 17:48.0 Tri-Center, Neola
39 23 Lucas Gallardo, Jr 17:49.9 Emmetsburg
40 Kirby Shetler, Sr 17:50.0 Iowa Mennonite, Kalon
41 Geert Boelen, Sr 17:50.3 B-G-M, Brooklyn
42 Jake Wilson, Sr 17:51.9 B-G-M, Brooklyn
43 24 Nate Yetmar, Sr 17:53.3 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
44 25 Nathan Venteicher, Jr 17:53.8 Nodaway Valley
45 26 Austin Steil, Sr 17:54.0 West Fork, Sheffield
46 27 Christopher Jarrett, Jr 17:54.8 Tri-Center, Neola
47 Steven Cutler, Jr 17:56.1 Colo-Nesco
48 Josh Keller, Jr 17:56.9 Columbus Community, C
49 28 Brayten Funke, So 17:57.1 Nodaway Valley
50 Johnathon Quinn, Jr 17:58.4 Winfield-Mt. Union
51 Canyon Kuhlmann, Jr 17:59.6 Lynnville-Sully
52 Jerod Ballhagen, Sr 18:00.3 North Butler, Greene
53 29 Heath Downing, Jr 18:02.1 Nodaway Valley
54 30 Harrison Mayer, Jr 18:02.9 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
55 31 Trenton Delp, Sr 18:03.1 Alta-Aurelia
56 32 Colin Flattery, Jr 18:05.8 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
57 Tim Brink, Jr 18:10.9 Riverside, Oakland
58 33 Garrett Martin, Fr 18:12.3 St. Albert, Council B
59 34 Ross Friedrich, Sr 18:13.5 Alta-Aurelia
60 35 Trevor Moser, Jr 18:15.4 Central, Elkader
61 36 Alex Loerts, Jr 18:15.8 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
62 37 Ian Poe, Jr 18:16.3 Wapello
63 38 Jake Till, Sr 18:16.5 Bellevue
64 39 Skyler Rawlings, Fr 18:16.6 Nodaway Valley
65 40 Matt Lubben, Sr 18:19.3 Hudson
66 Mitchell Nelsen, Jr 18:22.3 Audubon
67 Ben Aberson, Jr 18:23.0 South O'Brien, Paulli
68 Kaleb Miller, So 18:26.7 Southeast Warren, Lib
69 Bryant Seuferer, Jr 18:27.6 Southeast Warren, Lib
70 41 Lucas Luke, Sr 18:28.5 St. Albert, Council B
71 42 Austin Jackson, Sr 18:31.1 Hudson
72 43 Jacob Husman, Jr 18:31.3 Alta-Aurelia
73 44 Tyler Jessen, Jr 18:34.7 Denver
74 45 Sam Roth, Fr 18:37.5 Pekin
75 46 Matthew Dickinson, So 18:37.7 Nodaway Valley
76 47 Malcolm Myers, So 18:38.8 Pekin
77 48 Matthew Wehrli, Sr 18:39.6 Tri-Center, Neola
78 49 Edison Weig, Fr 18:39.7 West Marshall, State
79 50 Josh Stevens, Sr 18:40.4 West Fork, Sheffield
80 51 Lucas Frank, Sr 18:43.0 Marquette Catholic, B
81 52 Travis Prier, Jr 18:46.9 Central, Elkader
82 53 Austin Grimm, So 18:47.5 West Marshall, State
83 54 Greg Schneider, Sr 18:50.8 Denver
84 55 Jeremy Sindelar, Sr 18:56.5 St. Albert, Council B
85 56 Jacob Jansen, Jr 18:57.0 Central, Elkader
86 57 John Tuttle, So 19:00.0 Alta-Aurelia
87 58 Alex Oleson, Jr 19:02.9 Hudson
88 59 Sean Berg, Sr 19:05.3 Alta-Aurelia
89 60 Levi Tuecke, Fr 19:05.6 Central, Elkader
90 61 Cody Goeser, Sr 19:06.0 St. Albert, Council B
91 62 Sumner Smith, So 19:06.2 Central, Elkader
92 63 Nate Kielkopf, So 19:06.7 Pekin
93 64 Trace Howard, Fr 19:06.8 Wapello
94 65 Josh Morrow, Jr 19:07.1 West Marshall, State
95 66 Avery Bennett, Sr 19:08.9 Pekin
96 67 Cameron Little, So 19:09.5 Pekin
97 68 Ryan Szalat, Sr 19:10.5 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
98 69 Kelby Mueller, Jr 19:11.0 Marquette Catholic, B
99 70 Dylan Maine, Jr 19:11.2 Wapello
100 71 Holden Caloud, So 19:12.7 Hudson
101 72 Zach Mason, Fr 19:13.6 Emmetsburg
102 73 Marcus Mumm, So 19:15.3 Tri-Center, Neola
103 74 John Eide, Sr 19:15.3 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
104 75 Tyler Poll, Sr 19:15.8 Bellevue
105 76 Carter Dollen, Fr 19:16.1 Tri-Center, Neola
106 77 Karter Kilburg, Sr 19:16.2 Marquette Catholic, B
107 78 Michael Peters, Sr 19:16.2 Marquette Catholic, B
108 79 Jake Wohlers, So 19:18.4 Tri-Center, Neola
109 80 Zach Denning, Sr 19:21.3 Tri-Center, Neola
110 81 Sam Peters, So 19:24.3 Marquette Catholic, B
111 82 Justin Anderson, So 19:25.3 West Fork, Sheffield
112 83 Logan Schroeder, Sr 19:26.1 Marquette Catholic, B
113 84 Ryan Schaeffer, Sr 19:26.5 Wapello
114 85 Blake Rochleau, So 19:27.1 Central, Elkader
115 86 Tyler Hopping, Sr 19:28.7 St. Albert, Council B
116 87 Hunter Walker, Sr 19:31.3 Wapello
117 88 Travis Fekkers, So 19:31.6 West Fork, Sheffield
118 89 Cole Jackson, Jr 19:33.2 Emmetsburg
119 90 Michael Steege, Sr 19:36.1 Denver
120 91 Matthew Swanson, Sr 19:45.2 Alta-Aurelia
121 92 Jose Caro, So 19:46.8 Wapello
122 93 Cody King, Jr 19:47.2 Hudson
123 94 Dan Van Oosbree, Sr 19:52.3 Emmetsburg
124 95 Aaron Hutchison, So 19:53.1 Emmetsburg
125 96 Griffin Benson, Fr 19:54.9 Bellevue
126 97 David Richards, Fr 19:57.4 Hudson
127 98 Jas Jamison, Sr 19:59.3 Emmetsburg
128 99 Garrett Nichols, Jr 20:10.0 West Marshall, State
129 100 Paul Johnson, Jr 20:13.6 Wapello
130 101 Coleton Bittner, Sr 20:19.1 West Marshall, State
131 102 Eli Finn, So 20:20.0 St. Albert, Council B
132 103 Charlie Breimon, Sr 20:39.1 Central, Elkader
133 104 Sam Edler, So 20:44.0 West Marshall, State
134 105 Jake Goecke, Jr 20:59.1 West Marshall, State
2A - Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 East Marshall, Legran 84 4 11 14 17 38 73 100 17:24.8 1:12.9
2 Monticello 106 2 8 27 33 36 70 87 17:30.7 1:45.1
3 Unity Christian, Oran 114 3 6 18 30 57 75 80 17:30.8 1:46.0
4 Garner-Hayfield/Ventu 147 1 10 37 46 53 83 96 17:41.1 2:06.1
5 Shenandoah 152 15 16 23 40 58 76 99 17:47.7 1:13.3
6 Western Christian, Hu 157 7 19 21 24 86 90 105 17:44.4 1:59.4
7 Osage 171 12 25 41 43 50 60 78 17:59.0 1:04.8
8 Red Oak 230 9 28 48 71 74 102 103 18:14.5 1:37.1
9 Albia 234 5 42 47 49 91 94 95 18:13.6 2:18.1
10 Davis County, Bloomfi 235 20 26 45 63 81 82 93 18:14.0 1:38.6
11 Northeast, Goose Lake 246 29 31 52 66 68 89 97 18:20.6 0:54.2
12 Louisa-Muscatine 257 22 34 59 65 77 98 104 18:20.5 1:28.0
13 Southeast Valley 259 32 51 54 55 67 79 84 18:23.5 0:48.4
14 Waukon 266 35 44 61 62 64 69 85 18:27.6 0:36.1
15 Sioux Center 268 13 39 56 72 88 92 101 18:24.3 1:54.6
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. East Marshall, Legran
4 Caleb Benzing, Sr 16:56.6
11 Sam Benzing, Sr 17:17.2
14 Josh Benzing, Sr 17:18.8
17 Nick Meling, So 17:21.7
38 Brady Fritz, Fr 18:09.4
73 Kevin Liera, So 18:52.7
100 Levi Needham, So 19:48.7
Total Time = 1:27:03.7 Total Places = 84
2. Monticello
2 Matt Manternach, Jr 16:21.8
8 Derek Manternach, Jr 17:11.7
27 Tyler Hospodarsky, So 17:51.2
33 Aaron Loes, Fr 18:01.9
36 Jordan Loes, Jr 18:06.9
70 Zak Holmes, Jr 18:51.4
87 Garrett Nietert, Jr 19:09.4
Total Time = 1:27:33.5 Total Places = 106
3. Unity Christian, Oran
3 Schuyler Malenke, Jr 16:46.5
6 Jacob Vander Plaats, So 16:59.3
18 Franklin Reinders, So 17:22.0
30 Christopher De Groot, So 17:53.5
57 Klay Byker, Sr 18:32.5
75 Andrew Kaemingk, Sr 18:53.0
80 Brendan Miedema, Sr 18:59.9
Total Time = 1:27:33.8 Total Places = 114
4. Garner-Hayfield/Ventu
1 Chase Smith, Jr 16:18.7
10 Logan Dalbeck, So 17:16.2
37 Ray Cataldo, Fr 18:07.5
46 Johnathan O'Connor, So 18:17.9
53 Austin Siegrist, So 18:24.8
83 Derek Brown, So 19:05.1
96 Mason Wirtz, So 19:25.8
Total Time = 1:28:25.1 Total Places = 147
5. Shenandoah
15 Joe Blake, Sr 17:20.0
16 Austin Feller, Sr 17:21.6
23 Nate Hoyt, Sr 17:31.3
40 Lucas Finnell, Jr 18:12.0
58 Bridger Nebel, So 18:33.3
76 Hunter Rice, Fr 18:53.6
99 David Hu, Sr 19:40.1
Total Time = 1:28:58.2 Total Places = 152
6. Western Christian, Hu
7 Tristan Hulstein, So 17:09.5
19 Kyle Vander Plaats, Sr 17:22.1
21 Pj Kooima, Sr 17:24.1
24 Nick Geels, Sr 17:37.2
86 Zach Elbers, Fr 19:08.8
90 Jacob Altena, So 19:14.7
105 Alex Vander Stoep, Sr 20:44.9
Total Time = 1:28:41.7 Total Places = 157
7. Osage
12 Lucas Maakestad, Sr 17:17.7
25 Brett Barker, Sr 17:47.3
41 Ben Huftalin, So 18:12.5
43 Garrett Maakestad, So 18:14.6
50 Tyler Friesen, Sr 18:22.5
60 Sam Bellairs, Sr 18:35.0
78 Patrick VandenAvond, Jr 18:56.6
Total Time = 1:29:54.6 Total Places = 171
8. Red Oak
9 Josh Sunberg, Sr 17:15.7
28 Logan LeRette, Sr 17:52.4
48 Weston Rolenc, So 18:19.4
71 Gavin French, Sr 18:52.3
74 Alec Selberg, So 18:52.7
102 Jared Sherman, Sr 19:57.5
103 Ryan Dyson, Jr 20:05.7
Total Time = 1:31:12.5 Total Places = 230
9. Albia
5 Colton Dorpinhaus, Sr 16:58.4
42 Caleb Boley, Jr 18:14.0
47 Tyler Beary, Sr 18:18.4
49 Tyler Pasut, Sr 18:20.7
91 Cole Kurimski, Jr 19:16.5
94 Lee Curran, Jr 19:24.7
95 Tyler McKibbin, So 19:25.2
Total Time = 1:31:08.0 Total Places = 234
10. Davis County, Bloomfi
20 Zach Hougland, Jr 17:22.8
26 Doug Turner, So 17:48.7
45 Chris Harvey, Jr 18:16.3
63 Coty Good, Sr 18:40.5
81 Trenten Goode, So 19:01.3
82 Logan Faler, So 19:04.2
93 Bryce Vinyard, So 19:20.3
Total Time = 1:31:09.6 Total Places = 235
11. Northeast, Goose Lake
29 Christian Knutsen, Sr 17:52.5
31 Nick Kennicker, Jr 17:55.0
52 Alex Sellnau, Sr 18:24.1
66 Hunter Bielenberg, Sr 18:44.5
68 Jaden Butler, Jr 18:46.6
89 Colton Galusha, Jr 19:14.3
97 Connor McDonald, So 19:29.8
Total Time = 1:31:42.7 Total Places = 246
12. Louisa-Muscatine
22 Lucas Nowak, Sr 17:26.5
34 Ben Chapman, Jr 18:04.5
59 Jon Shai Van Sickle, Jr 18:33.6
65 Jaiden Starkweather, Fr 18:43.5
77 Micah Van Sickle, Sr 18:54.4
98 Davis Hunt, So 19:35.5
104 Brandon Wilson, Fr 20:43.4
Total Time = 1:31:42.5 Total Places = 257
13. Southeast Valley
32 Spencer Warehime, So 17:56.4
51 Malachi Swanson, Sr 18:23.4
54 Spencer Johnson, Sr 18:25.8
55 Cole Andrews, Jr 18:27.1
67 Bryce Gustafson, Sr 18:44.7
79 Noah Tucker, Sr 18:58.6
84 Patrick Breitsprecher, Fr 19:06.6
Total Time = 1:31:57.4 Total Places = 259
14. Waukon
35 Tyler O'Neill, So 18:05.9
44 Austin Day, So 18:15.3
61 Thomas Treptau, Jr 18:35.9
62 Tanner Manning, Jr 18:38.6
64 Isaac Fink, Jr 18:42.0
69 Hunter Jensen, So 18:50.4
85 Brock Berns, Jr 19:07.4
Total Time = 1:32:17.7 Total Places = 266
15. Sioux Center
13 Haile Duden, Sr 17:17.8
39 Ty Lassen, Sr 18:10.5
56 Louis Vander Velde, Jr 18:28.0
72 Daniel Van Beek, Fr 18:52.5
88 Andres Ortiz, Sr 19:12.4
92 Tyler Dunn, Fr 19:17.4
101 Vale Cade, Fr 19:52.4
Total Time = 1:32:01.2 Total Places = 268
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 Eric Lenz, Sr 16:09.2 Tipton
2 1 Chase Smith, Jr 16:18.7 Garner-Hayfield/Ventu
3 Danny Halva, Jr 16:20.6 North Fayette Valley
4 John Crew, Jr 16:21.2 Dike-New Hartford
5 2 Matt Manternach, Jr 16:21.8 Monticello
6 Gable Sieperda, Fr 16:30.1 George-Little Rock/Ce
7 C J. May, Jr 16:38.3 Aplington-Parkersburg
8 Lee Christensen, Jr 16:39.1 Estherville Lincoln C
9 Jared Draper, Sr 16:41.3 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
10 Preston Kauder, Sr 16:43.2 Cascade, Western Dubu
11 3 Schuyler Malenke, Jr 16:46.5 Unity Christian, Oran
12 4 Caleb Benzing, Sr 16:56.6 East Marshall, Legran
13 5 Colton Dorpinhaus, Sr 16:58.4 Albia
14 6 Jacob Vander Plaats, So 16:59.3 Unity Christian, Oran
15 Tanner Schrad, Sr 17:05.5 South Central Calhoun
16 7 Tristan Hulstein, So 17:09.5 Western Christian, Hu
17 8 Derek Manternach, Jr 17:11.7 Monticello
18 9 Josh Sunberg, Sr 17:15.7 Red Oak
19 10 Logan Dalbeck, So 17:16.2 Garner-Hayfield/Ventu
20 11 Sam Benzing, Sr 17:17.2 East Marshall, Legran
21 12 Lucas Maakestad, Sr 17:17.7 Osage
22 13 Haile Duden, Sr 17:17.8 Sioux Center
23 14 Josh Benzing, Sr 17:18.8 East Marshall, Legran
24 15 Joe Blake, Sr 17:20.0 Shenandoah
25 16 Austin Feller, Sr 17:21.6 Shenandoah
26 17 Nick Meling, So 17:21.7 East Marshall, Legran
27 18 Franklin Reinders, So 17:22.0 Unity Christian, Oran
28 19 Kyle Vander Plaats, Sr 17:22.1 Western Christian, Hu
29 20 Zach Hougland, Jr 17:22.8 Davis County, Bloomfi
30 21 Pj Kooima, Sr 17:24.1 Western Christian, Hu
31 Mark Deutsch, Sr 17:25.2 C-M-B, Baxter
32 22 Lucas Nowak, Sr 17:26.5 Louisa-Muscatine
33 Blaise Winegardner, Fr 17:28.1 Pcm, Monroe
34 Nic Peters, Jr 17:30.2 Estherville Lincoln C
35 Matt Pelzer, Jr 17:30.3 Tipton
36 23 Nate Hoyt, Sr 17:31.3 Shenandoah
37 Carter Asche, Jr 17:31.5 Eagle Grove
38 Warren Jennings, Sr 17:33.7 Williamsburg
39 24 Nick Geels, Sr 17:37.2 Western Christian, Hu
40 Baron West, Sr 17:38.4 Notre Dame/West Burli
41 MacCaulay King, So 17:38.6 Eagle Grove
42 Sam Lorimer, So 17:40.7 Springville/Central C
43 Lucas Kern, Sr 17:41.1 Columbus Catholic, Wa
44 Devon Monnahan, Sr 17:41.7 North Fayette Valley
45 25 Brett Barker, Sr 17:47.3 Osage
46 Austin Smith, Jr 17:47.6 North Polk, Alleman
47 26 Doug Turner, So 17:48.7 Davis County, Bloomfi
48 Jeremiah Jones, Sr 17:49.8 Camanche
49 27 Tyler Hospodarsky, So 17:51.2 Monticello
50 28 Logan LeRette, Sr 17:52.4 Red Oak
51 29 Christian Knutsen, Sr 17:52.5 Northeast, Goose Lake
52 30 Christopher De Groot, So 17:53.5 Unity Christian, Oran
53 Colin Thomson, Sr 17:54.1 C-M-B, Baxter
54 31 Nick Kennicker, Jr 17:55.0 Northeast, Goose Lake
55 32 Spencer Warehime, So 17:56.4 Southeast Valley
56 33 Aaron Loes, Fr 18:01.9 Monticello
57 Tanner Storbeck, Sr 18:02.5 Clear Lake
58 34 Ben Chapman, Jr 18:04.5 Louisa-Muscatine
59 35 Tyler O'Neill, So 18:05.9 Waukon
60 36 Jordan Loes, Jr 18:06.9 Monticello
61 37 Ray Cataldo, Fr 18:07.5 Garner-Hayfield/Ventu
62 38 Brady Fritz, Fr 18:09.4 East Marshall, Legran
63 39 Ty Lassen, Sr 18:10.5 Sioux Center
64 40 Lucas Finnell, Jr 18:12.0 Shenandoah
65 41 Ben Huftalin, So 18:12.5 Osage
66 42 Caleb Boley, Jr 18:14.0 Albia
67 43 Garrett Maakestad, So 18:14.6 Osage
68 44 Austin Day, So 18:15.3 Waukon
69 45 Chris Harvey, Jr 18:16.3 Davis County, Bloomfi
70 46 Johnathan O'Connor, So 18:17.9 Garner-Hayfield/Ventu
71 47 Tyler Beary, Sr 18:18.4 Albia
72 48 Weston Rolenc, So 18:19.4 Red Oak
73 49 Tyler Pasut, Sr 18:20.7 Albia
74 50 Tyler Friesen, Sr 18:22.5 Osage
75 51 Malachi Swanson, Sr 18:23.4 Southeast Valley
76 52 Alex Sellnau, Sr 18:24.1 Northeast, Goose Lake
77 53 Austin Siegrist, So 18:24.8 Garner-Hayfield/Ventu
78 54 Spencer Johnson, Sr 18:25.8 Southeast Valley
79 55 Cole Andrews, Jr 18:27.1 Southeast Valley
80 56 Louis Vander Velde, Jr 18:28.0 Sioux Center
81 57 Klay Byker, Sr 18:32.5 Unity Christian, Oran
82 58 Bridger Nebel, So 18:33.3 Shenandoah
83 59 Jon Shai Van Sickle, Jr 18:33.6 Louisa-Muscatine
84 60 Sam Bellairs, Sr 18:35.0 Osage
85 61 Thomas Treptau, Jr 18:35.9 Waukon
86 62 Tanner Manning, Jr 18:38.6 Waukon
87 63 Coty Good, Sr 18:40.5 Davis County, Bloomfi
88 64 Isaac Fink, Jr 18:42.0 Waukon
89 65 Jaiden Starkweather, Fr 18:43.5 Louisa-Muscatine
90 66 Hunter Bielenberg, Sr 18:44.5 Northeast, Goose Lake
91 67 Bryce Gustafson, Sr 18:44.7 Southeast Valley
92 68 Jaden Butler, Jr 18:46.6 Northeast, Goose Lake
93 69 Hunter Jensen, So 18:50.4 Waukon
94 70 Zak Holmes, Jr 18:51.4 Monticello
95 71 Gavin French, Sr 18:52.3 Red Oak
96 72 Daniel Van Beek, Fr 18:52.5 Sioux Center
97 73 Kevin Liera, So 18:52.7 East Marshall, Legran
98 74 Alec Selberg, So 18:52.7 Red Oak
99 75 Andrew Kaemingk, Sr 18:53.0 Unity Christian, Oran
100 76 Hunter Rice, Fr 18:53.6 Shenandoah
101 77 Micah Van Sickle, Sr 18:54.4 Louisa-Muscatine
102 Rylan Heffernan, Fr 18:55.8 West Central Valley,
103 78 Patrick VandenAvond, Jr 18:56.6 Osage
104 79 Noah Tucker, Sr 18:58.6 Southeast Valley
105 80 Brendan Miedema, Sr 18:59.9 Unity Christian, Oran
106 81 Trenten Goode, So 19:01.3 Davis County, Bloomfi
107 82 Logan Faler, So 19:04.2 Davis County, Bloomfi
108 83 Derek Brown, So 19:05.1 Garner-Hayfield/Ventu
109 84 Patrick Breitsprecher, Fr 19:06.6 Southeast Valley
110 85 Brock Berns, Jr 19:07.4 Waukon
111 86 Zach Elbers, Fr 19:08.8 Western Christian, Hu
112 87 Garrett Nietert, Jr 19:09.4 Monticello
113 88 Andres Ortiz, Sr 19:12.4 Sioux Center
114 89 Colton Galusha, Jr 19:14.3 Northeast, Goose Lake
115 90 Jacob Altena, So 19:14.7 Western Christian, Hu
116 91 Cole Kurimski, Jr 19:16.5 Albia
117 92 Tyler Dunn, Fr 19:17.4 Sioux Center
118 93 Bryce Vinyard, So 19:20.3 Davis County, Bloomfi
119 94 Lee Curran, Jr 19:24.7 Albia
120 95 Tyler McKibbin, So 19:25.2 Albia
121 96 Mason Wirtz, So 19:25.8 Garner-Hayfield/Ventu
122 97 Connor McDonald, So 19:29.8 Northeast, Goose Lake
123 98 Davis Hunt, So 19:35.5 Louisa-Muscatine
124 99 David Hu, Sr 19:40.1 Shenandoah
125 100 Levi Needham, So 19:48.7 East Marshall, Legran
126 101 Vale Cade, Fr 19:52.4 Sioux Center
127 102 Jared Sherman, Sr 19:57.5 Red Oak
128 103 Ryan Dyson, Jr 20:05.7 Red Oak
129 104 Brandon Wilson, Fr 20:43.4 Louisa-Muscatine
130 105 Alex Vander Stoep, Sr 20:44.9 Western Christian, Hu
3A - Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Gilbert 73 1 4 6 24 38 57 94 16:26.7 2:17.3
2 Mount Vernon-Lisbon 78 7 8 14 19 30 34 90 16:49.3 0:52.0
3 Pella 96 5 10 16 26 39 51 79 16:53.3 1:02.9
4 Grinnell 168 3 11 33 55 66 69 76 17:09.1 1:32.5
5 Charles City 179 23 28 37 41 50 97 103 17:20.3 0:32.4
6 Center Point-Urbana 191 2 17 40 58 74 80 92 17:16.9 1:56.1
7 Dallas Center-Grimes 194 15 31 32 53 63 64 70 17:23.6 0:52.3
8 Decorah 208 35 36 44 46 47 52 65 17:28.2 0:14.7
9 Algona 209 21 22 45 54 67 82 100 17:26.4 0:46.4
10 Bishop Heelan Catholi 219 9 18 49 59 84 96 102 17:28.5 1:49.9
11 Marion 255 12 29 48 81 85 87 95 17:39.9 1:41.9
12 Vinton-Shellsburg 263 20 43 60 68 72 88 93 17:38.2 0:55.9
13 Harlan 272 25 27 62 75 83 89 91 17:43.7 1:12.9
14 Ballard 325 13 56 71 86 99 104 105 17:57.7 2:07.7
15 Moc-Floyd Valley 331 42 61 73 77 78 98 101 17:57.0 0:48.9
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Gilbert
1 Thomas Pollard, Sr 15:04.5
4 Wesley Greder, Sr 16:19.0
6 Bradley Richard, Sr 16:21.7
24 Owen Whitham, Jr 17:06.2
38 Will Greder, Fr 17:21.7
57 Garrison Holck, Fr 17:43.0
94 Stephen Shuka, So 18:44.9
Total Time = 1:22:13.1 Total Places = 73
2. Mount Vernon-Lisbon
7 Reid Smock, Jr 16:23.7
8 Nolan Teubel, Sr 16:27.6
14 Jack Young, So 16:56.1
19 Chase McLaughlin, So 17:03.2
30 Ben Gilbert, Sr 17:15.7
34 Tj Krob, Sr 17:19.4
90 Jacob Feldman, Jr 18:37.1
Total Time = 1:24:06.3 Total Places = 78
3. Pella
5 Ben Warner, Sr 16:20.0
10 Sawyer Burton, Sr 16:36.0
16 Nick Bernhagen, So 16:58.1
26 Travis Dingeman, Sr 17:09.5
39 Adam Sievers, Jr 17:22.9
51 Josh Van Dusseldorp, So 17:38.0
79 Micah Hammann, So 18:15.5
Total Time = 1:24:26.5 Total Places = 96
4. Grinnell
3 Jackson Schulte, Jr 16:17.6
11 Thomas Clower, Fr 16:39.9
33 Lucas Scherf, Fr 17:16.8
55 David Clower, Sr 17:40.8
66 Trenton O'Halloran, Fr 17:50.1
69 David Gilbert, So 17:50.8
76 Jacob Staroska, Jr 18:11.6
Total Time = 1:25:45.2 Total Places = 168
5. Charles City
23 Michael McKenzie, Sr 17:05.3
28 Austin Turpen, Sr 17:11.7
37 Gavin Connell, Fr 17:21.3
41 Jonathan Zander, Jr 17:25.1
50 Adam Stewart, So 17:37.7
97 Chayse Hawbaker, Sr 18:53.7
103 Mitchel Fox, Jr 19:02.4
Total Time = 1:26:41.1 Total Places = 179
6. Center Point-Urbana
2 Josh Yeager, Sr 16:09.4
17 Michael Marshall, Sr 17:00.7
40 Wyatt Gatrost, Jr 17:24.4
58 Kevin Ockenfels, Jr 17:44.2
74 Zach Fuessley, Sr 18:05.5
80 Connor Latteyer, Sr 18:16.3
92 Spencer Bensley, Jr 18:38.5
Total Time = 1:26:24.2 Total Places = 191
7. Dallas Center-Grimes
15 Alex Thompson, Fr 16:56.7
31 Nick Smith, Jr 17:16.0
32 Blake Schaben, Jr 17:16.8
53 Jacob Cline, So 17:39.4
63 Colin Martin, Sr 17:48.9
64 Steve Borneman, Fr 17:49.5
70 Jared Bravard, So 17:55.3
Total Time = 1:26:57.8 Total Places = 194
8. Decorah
35 Bryce Hosting, Jr 17:20.1
36 Isaac Marquardt, Sr 17:20.6
44 Richard Weis, So 17:30.9
46 Andrew Kephart, Fr 17:34.4
47 Andrew Larson, Jr 17:34.7
52 Parker Fretheim, Sr 17:38.6
65 Garrett Nordheim, Sr 17:49.9
Total Time = 1:27:20.7 Total Places = 208
9. Algona
21 Peter Hollinger, Sr 17:04.2
22 Nathan Stumme, Sr 17:05.0
45 Bo Hjelle, Sr 17:31.4
54 Loren Shellabarger, Sr 17:40.6
67 David Shellabarger, Sr 17:50.6
82 Cameron Crosser, Sr 18:19.5
100 Danny Illg, Sr 18:59.4
Total Time = 1:27:11.8 Total Places = 209
10. Bishop Heelan Catholi
9 Alec Pavone, Sr 16:33.2
18 Ben Eastman, Sr 17:02.4
49 Connor Ritz, So 17:37.1
59 Adam Freissen, So 17:46.7
84 Nathan Barber, So 18:23.0
96 Ian Joyce, So 18:51.5
102 Dan Breiner, Sr 19:02.1
Total Time = 1:27:22.4 Total Places = 219
11. Marion
12 Jeremy Fopma, Fr 16:42.8
29 Myles Bach, Fr 17:15.6
48 Colton Forster, Sr 17:36.9
81 Hunter Reifschneider, Sr 18:19.4
85 Austin Yirkovsky, Sr 18:24.7
87 Maverick Miller, So 18:28.5
95 Jacob Manderscheid, Jr 18:49.5
Total Time = 1:28:19.4 Total Places = 255
12. Vinton-Shellsburg
20 Derek Dinderman, Sr 17:04.0
43 Jordan Evans, Sr 17:29.1
60 Cole Tharp, Fr 17:47.0
68 Jonah Blix, Jr 17:50.7
72 Cole Smith, So 17:59.8
88 Scott Wirth, So 18:31.4
93 Kyle Schemmel, Sr 18:40.5
Total Time = 1:28:10.6 Total Places = 263
13. Harlan
25 Preston Burris, Sr 17:08.0
27 Michael Sciranko, Jr 17:11.4
62 Jacob Feldman, Sr 17:48.2
75 Andrew Mumm, Sr 18:09.6
83 Brad Jones, Sr 18:20.9
89 Drew Voge, Fr 18:32.6
91 Caleb Brace, Jr 18:38.1
Total Time = 1:28:38.1 Total Places = 272
14. Ballard
13 Luke Kohut-Jackson, Sr 16:48.2
56 Kyle Schilling, Sr 17:42.0
71 Craig Jordan, Sr 17:57.3
86 Jed Miller, So 18:24.8
99 Bryce Snell, Jr 18:55.8
104 Ian Fletcher, So 19:07.5
105 Tate Battani, Fr 19:22.0
Total Time = 1:29:48.1 Total Places = 325
15. Moc-Floyd Valley
42 Carter Foughty, Jr 17:25.8
61 Max Eggert, Jr 17:47.6
73 Michael Anderson, Jr 18:03.1
77 David Mortenson, Sr 18:13.7
78 Evan Mills, So 18:14.6
98 Ben De Boer, So 18:55.7
101 Justin TeGrotenhuis, Jr 18:59.9
Total Time = 1:29:44.8 Total Places = 331
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Thomas Pollard, Sr 15:04.5 Gilbert
2 2 Josh Yeager, Sr 16:09.4 Center Point-Urbana
3 Logan Murray, So 16:16.1 Mount Pleasant
4 3 Jackson Schulte, Jr 16:17.6 Grinnell
5 4 Wesley Greder, Sr 16:19.0 Gilbert
6 5 Ben Warner, Sr 16:20.0 Pella
7 6 Bradley Richard, Sr 16:21.7 Gilbert
8 7 Reid Smock, Jr 16:23.7 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
9 8 Nolan Teubel, Sr 16:27.6 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
10 Spencer DeJong, Sr 16:28.5 Oskaloosa
11 9 Alec Pavone, Sr 16:33.2 Bishop Heelan Catholi
12 10 Sawyer Burton, Sr 16:36.0 Pella
13 Cooper McDermott, Jr 16:37.7 Creston
14 John Shea, Sr 16:39.3 Waverly-Shell Rock
15 11 Thomas Clower, Fr 16:39.9 Grinnell
16 Jay Wolfe, Sr 16:42.2 Creston
17 Casey Roberts, Sr 16:42.8 Saydel
18 12 Jeremy Fopma, Fr 16:42.8 Marion
19 13 Luke Kohut-Jackson, Sr 16:48.2 Ballard
20 Skylar DeJong, Sr 16:50.6 Oskaloosa
21 14 Jack Young, So 16:56.1 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
22 15 Alex Thompson, Fr 16:56.7 Dallas Center-Grimes
23 16 Nick Bernhagen, So 16:58.1 Pella
24 Eric Douglass, Jr 16:59.1 Clear Creek-Amana
25 17 Michael Marshall, Sr 17:00.7 Center Point-Urbana
26 18 Ben Eastman, Sr 17:02.4 Bishop Heelan Catholi
27 19 Chase McLaughlin, So 17:03.2 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
28 20 Derek Dinderman, Sr 17:04.0 Vinton-Shellsburg
29 21 Peter Hollinger, Sr 17:04.2 Algona
30 22 Nathan Stumme, Sr 17:05.0 Algona
31 23 Michael McKenzie, Sr 17:05.3 Charles City
32 24 Owen Whitham, Jr 17:06.2 Gilbert
33 25 Preston Burris, Sr 17:08.0 Harlan
34 26 Travis Dingeman, Sr 17:09.5 Pella
35 27 Michael Sciranko, Jr 17:11.4 Harlan
36 28 Austin Turpen, Sr 17:11.7 Charles City
37 Andrew Donovan, Jr 17:14.3 Wahlert Catholic, Dub
38 Landon Boomsma, So 17:15.0 Iowa Falls-Alden
39 29 Myles Bach, Fr 17:15.6 Marion
40 30 Ben Gilbert, Sr 17:15.7 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
41 31 Nick Smith, Jr 17:16.0 Dallas Center-Grimes
42 Josef Rogers, Sr 17:16.2 Denison-Schleswig
43 32 Blake Schaben, Jr 17:16.8 Dallas Center-Grimes
44 33 Lucas Scherf, Fr 17:16.8 Grinnell
45 34 Tj Krob, Sr 17:19.4 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
46 35 Bryce Hosting, Jr 17:20.1 Decorah
47 36 Isaac Marquardt, Sr 17:20.6 Decorah
48 37 Gavin Connell, Fr 17:21.3 Charles City
49 38 Will Greder, Fr 17:21.7 Gilbert
50 Chandler Hagen, Jr 17:21.7 Kuemper Catholic, Car
51 39 Adam Sievers, Jr 17:22.9 Pella
52 40 Wyatt Gatrost, Jr 17:24.4 Center Point-Urbana
53 41 Jonathan Zander, Jr 17:25.1 Charles City
54 42 Carter Foughty, Jr 17:25.8 Moc-Floyd Valley
55 43 Jordan Evans, Sr 17:29.1 Vinton-Shellsburg
56 44 Richard Weis, So 17:30.9 Decorah
57 45 Bo Hjelle, Sr 17:31.4 Algona
58 46 Andrew Kephart, Fr 17:34.4 Decorah
59 47 Andrew Larson, Jr 17:34.7 Decorah
60 48 Colton Forster, Sr 17:36.9 Marion
61 49 Connor Ritz, So 17:37.1 Bishop Heelan Catholi
62 50 Adam Stewart, So 17:37.7 Charles City
63 51 Josh Van Dusseldorp, So 17:38.0 Pella
64 52 Parker Fretheim, Sr 17:38.6 Decorah
65 David Parker, So 17:38.7 Saydel
66 53 Jacob Cline, So 17:39.4 Dallas Center-Grimes
67 54 Loren Shellabarger, Sr 17:40.6 Algona
68 55 David Clower, Sr 17:40.8 Grinnell
69 56 Kyle Schilling, Sr 17:42.0 Ballard
70 57 Garrison Holck, Fr 17:43.0 Gilbert
71 58 Kevin Ockenfels, Jr 17:44.2 Center Point-Urbana
72 Miles Scott, Fr 17:44.8 Sergeant Bluff-Luton
73 59 Adam Freissen, So 17:46.7 Bishop Heelan Catholi
74 60 Cole Tharp, Fr 17:47.0 Vinton-Shellsburg
75 61 Max Eggert, Jr 17:47.6 Moc-Floyd Valley
76 62 Jacob Feldman, Sr 17:48.2 Harlan
77 63 Colin Martin, Sr 17:48.9 Dallas Center-Grimes
78 Ryan Maris, So 17:49.1 Spirit Lake
79 64 Steve Borneman, Fr 17:49.5 Dallas Center-Grimes
80 65 Garrett Nordheim, Sr 17:49.9 Decorah
81 66 Trenton O'Halloran, Fr 17:50.1 Grinnell
82 67 David Shellabarger, Sr 17:50.6 Algona
83 68 Jonah Blix, Jr 17:50.7 Vinton-Shellsburg
84 69 David Gilbert, So 17:50.8 Grinnell
85 70 Jared Bravard, So 17:55.3 Dallas Center-Grimes
86 71 Craig Jordan, Sr 17:57.3 Ballard
87 72 Cole Smith, So 17:59.8 Vinton-Shellsburg
88 73 Michael Anderson, Jr 18:03.1 Moc-Floyd Valley
89 Alec Harrington, Jr 18:04.2 Spirit Lake
90 74 Zach Fuessley, Sr 18:05.5 Center Point-Urbana
91 75 Andrew Mumm, Sr 18:09.6 Harlan
92 76 Jacob Staroska, Jr 18:11.6 Grinnell
93 77 David Mortenson, Sr 18:13.7 Moc-Floyd Valley
94 78 Evan Mills, So 18:14.6 Moc-Floyd Valley
95 79 Micah Hammann, So 18:15.5 Pella
96 80 Connor Latteyer, Sr 18:16.3 Center Point-Urbana
97 Steven Culpepper, Jr 18:17.2 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
98 81 Hunter Reifschneider, Sr 18:19.4 Marion
99 82 Cameron Crosser, Sr 18:19.5 Algona
100 83 Brad Jones, Sr 18:20.9 Harlan
101 84 Nathan Barber, So 18:23.0 Bishop Heelan Catholi
102 85 Austin Yirkovsky, Sr 18:24.7 Marion
103 86 Jed Miller, So 18:24.8 Ballard
104 87 Maverick Miller, So 18:28.5 Marion
105 88 Scott Wirth, So 18:31.4 Vinton-Shellsburg
106 89 Drew Voge, Fr 18:32.6 Harlan
107 90 Jacob Feldman, Jr 18:37.1 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
108 91 Caleb Brace, Jr 18:38.1 Harlan
109 92 Spencer Bensley, Jr 18:38.5 Center Point-Urbana
110 93 Kyle Schemmel, Sr 18:40.5 Vinton-Shellsburg
111 94 Stephen Shuka, So 18:44.9 Gilbert
112 95 Jacob Manderscheid, Jr 18:49.5 Marion
113 96 Ian Joyce, So 18:51.5 Bishop Heelan Catholi
114 97 Chayse Hawbaker, Sr 18:53.7 Charles City
115 98 Ben De Boer, So 18:55.7 Moc-Floyd Valley
116 99 Bryce Snell, Jr 18:55.8 Ballard
117 100 Danny Illg, Sr 18:59.4 Algona
118 101 Justin TeGrotenhuis, Jr 18:59.9 Moc-Floyd Valley
119 102 Dan Breiner, Sr 19:02.1 Bishop Heelan Catholi
120 103 Mitchel Fox, Jr 19:02.4 Charles City
121 104 Ian Fletcher, So 19:07.5 Ballard
122 105 Tate Battani, Fr 19:22.0 Ballard
4A - Boys
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Linn-Mar, Marion 85 6 8 10 18 43 47 73 16:09.1 0:54.5
2 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 98 4 7 15 35 37 71 96 16:11.5 0:53.2
3 Johnston 111 3 12 24 30 42 53 72 16:17.5 0:58.1
4 Cedar Falls 119 11 16 21 33 38 77 82 16:21.5 0:35.8
5 Pleasant Valley 127 17 23 27 28 32 84 94 16:27.3 0:14.2
6 Valley, West Des Moin 159 1 25 34 45 54 64 78 16:24.2 1:27.9
7 Dowling Catholic, Wdm 179 2 31 40 51 55 59 63 16:28.2 1:25.5
8 Ames 210 13 29 52 56 60 83 85 16:40.6 0:49.0
9 Iowa City, West 219 9 39 44 57 70 79 99 16:38.5 1:02.5
10 Bettendorf 276 14 46 58 67 91 92 102 16:51.7 1:19.9
11 Fort Dodge 279 5 22 65 87 100 103 105 16:54.8 2:13.7
12 Dubuque, Senior 282 20 26 75 80 81 93 97 16:54.8 0:57.1
13 Dubuque, Hempstead 287 41 48 61 68 69 89 90 16:53.9 0:22.0
14 Waukee 290 36 50 62 66 76 86 88 16:54.9 0:33.8
15 Urbandale 335 19 49 74 95 98 101 104 17:10.5 1:31.8
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Linn-Mar, Marion
6 Daniel Murphy, Sr 15:45.6
8 Michael Mather, Jr 15:58.9
10 Ryan Murphy, So 16:00.3
18 Bryan Fogerty, Sr 16:20.6
43 Jay Halverson, Sr 16:40.0
47 Dalton Gosch, So 16:47.8
73 Grant Chlystun, Fr 17:06.8
Total Time = 1:20:45.4 Total Places = 85
2. Prairie, Cedar Rapids
4 Jake Moore, Jr 15:42.5
7 Tysen VanDraska, Jr 15:54.8
15 Matt Lorenz, So 16:09.5
35 Zack Fiser, Sr 16:35.1
37 Chris Oehlert, So 16:35.6
71 Cam Steffens, So 17:04.9
96 Luke Huedepohl, So 17:42.8
Total Time = 1:20:57.5 Total Places = 98
3. Johnston
3 Patrick Bose, So 15:41.5
12 Drew Hershey, Jr 16:08.3
24 Ben Renner, Sr 16:27.1
30 Ben Poss, Sr 16:30.7
42 Josh Borwick, Sr 16:39.6
53 James McGowan, Sr 16:52.0
72 Zach Smith, Jr 17:06.7
Total Time = 1:21:27.2 Total Places = 111
4. Cedar Falls
11 Sam Schillinger, So 16:01.2
16 Ethan Smith, Jr 16:11.6
21 Jake Hartman, Jr 16:24.3
33 Dylan Southall, Sr 16:33.5
38 Isaac Smith, Jr 16:36.9
77 Hiram Marquez, Sr 17:09.4
82 Andrew Nurse, Jr 17:19.3
Total Time = 1:21:47.5 Total Places = 119
5. Pleasant Valley
17 Karson Sommer, Jr 16:17.9
23 Andrew Dixon, Sr 16:26.3
27 Nicholas Yanek, Fr 16:29.4
28 David Zimmer, Sr 16:30.6
32 Jack Moss, Sr 16:32.1
84 Kendall Hengst, Jr 17:19.9
94 Henry Friederichs, Jr 17:36.1
Total Time = 1:22:16.3 Total Places = 127
6. Valley, West Des Moin
1 Daniel Soto, Sr 15:24.2
25 Greg Rinn, Jr 16:27.5
34 Cole Mullins, Sr 16:34.8
45 Brandon Blythe, Sr 16:42.1
54 Trevor Kirk, So 16:52.0
64 Nick Johnson, Fr 16:59.2
78 Collin Coffey, Sr 17:15.9
Total Time = 1:22:00.6 Total Places = 159
7. Dowling Catholic, Wdm
2 Ryan Schweizer, Jr 15:27.1
31 Skyler Riesberg, Jr 16:31.0
40 Jack Fink, So 16:38.9
51 Sam Amadeo, Sr 16:51.1
55 Danny Denkinger, Sr 16:52.5
59 Matt Fraizer, So 16:55.2
63 Tommy Merfeld, Sr 16:59.1
Total Time = 1:22:20.6 Total Places = 179
8. Ames
13 Atem Akok, Sr 16:09.1
29 Colin Welk, Sr 16:30.7
52 Shafim Khoda, Jr 16:51.8
56 Charles Forney, Sr 16:53.0
60 Daniel Chan, Sr 16:58.0
83 Arik Rizhsky-Yakobsen, Jr 17:19.4
85 Marcus Reecy, So 17:22.2
Total Time = 1:23:22.6 Total Places = 210
9. Iowa City, West
9 Akash Borde, Sr 15:59.0
39 Nick Feeley, Jr 16:37.3
44 Ali Ali, So 16:41.2
57 Matthew Schneider, Jr 16:53.5
70 Adam Weis, Sr 17:01.5
79 Noah Brase, Sr 17:16.3
99 Abdalla Ali, Sr 17:58.6
Total Time = 1:23:12.5 Total Places = 219
10. Bettendorf
14 Brandon Cooley, Jr 16:09.2
46 Anthony Pena, Fr 16:44.3
58 Jacob Nelson, Jr 16:54.9
67 Parker Hill, Sr 17:01.1
91 Nick Arevalo, Sr 17:29.0
92 Ryan Buckley, Fr 17:30.6
102 Andrew Sunderman, Jr 18:37.4
Total Time = 1:24:18.5 Total Places = 276
11. Fort Dodge
5 Alex Jackson, Sr 15:45.1
22 Thomas Thompson, Sr 16:25.5
65 Ryan Wagner, So 16:59.6
87 Dalton Niemeyer, Jr 17:24.7
100 Austin Read, Sr 17:58.7
103 Devon Schuster, Sr 18:55.0
105 Brady Read, So 19:55.5
Total Time = 1:24:33.6 Total Places = 279
12. Dubuque, Senior
20 Mark Whalen, Jr 16:21.6
26 Austin Hiederscheit, Sr 16:29.0
75 Preston Kizer, Jr 17:07.9
80 Logan Eigenberger, Sr 17:16.5
81 Jalen Hildebrand, Fr 17:18.7
93 Brandon Sindt, Jr 17:31.3
97 Ty Kloft, Sr 17:44.9
Total Time = 1:24:33.7 Total Places = 282
13. Dubuque, Hempstead
41 Mike Fink, Sr 16:39.3
48 Ryan Strauss, Jr 16:49.2
61 Will Smith, Sr 16:58.5
68 Isaac Slagel, Jr 17:01.2
69 Joe Meehan, Sr 17:01.3
89 Joey Schultz, So 17:26.2
90 Josh Kuennen, Sr 17:26.4
Total Time = 1:24:29.5 Total Places = 287
14. Waukee
36 Isaiah Hanna, Jr 16:35.6
50 Josh Andrews, So 16:50.5
62 Kevin Kato, So 16:58.7
66 Billy Torgerson, Sr 16:59.9
76 Nathan Sanders, So 17:09.4
86 Noah LeVere, Jr 17:24.7
88 Jackson Lewis, So 17:25.0
Total Time = 1:24:34.1 Total Places = 290
15. Urbandale
19 Michael Westphal, Jr 16:21.4
49 Jonah Penningroth, Jr 16:50.2
74 Drake Henrichs, So 17:07.1
95 Griffin Clabaugh, Jr 17:40.6
98 Erik Miller, Sr 17:53.2
101 Dieudonne Samuel, Jr 18:13.9
104 Tad Schweizer, Jr 18:59.4
Total Time = 1:25:52.5 Total Places = 335
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Daniel Soto, Sr 15:24.2 Valley, West Des Moin
2 2 Ryan Schweizer, Jr 15:27.1 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
3 3 Patrick Bose, So 15:41.5 Johnston
4 4 Jake Moore, Jr 15:42.5 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
5 5 Alex Jackson, Sr 15:45.1 Fort Dodge
6 6 Daniel Murphy, Sr 15:45.6 Linn-Mar, Marion
7 7 Tysen VanDraska, Jr 15:54.8 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
8 8 Michael Mather, Jr 15:58.9 Linn-Mar, Marion
9 9 Akash Borde, Sr 15:59.0 Iowa City, West
10 10 Ryan Murphy, So 16:00.3 Linn-Mar, Marion
11 11 Sam Schillinger, So 16:01.2 Cedar Falls
12 12 Drew Hershey, Jr 16:08.3 Johnston
13 13 Atem Akok, Sr 16:09.1 Ames
14 14 Brandon Cooley, Jr 16:09.2 Bettendorf
15 15 Matt Lorenz, So 16:09.5 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
16 16 Ethan Smith, Jr 16:11.6 Cedar Falls
17 Evan Haugh, Sr 16:12.0 Des Moines, Roosevelt
18 Eldon Warner, Sr 16:13.4 Council Bluffs, Thoma
19 17 Karson Sommer, Jr 16:17.9 Pleasant Valley
20 18 Bryan Fogerty, Sr 16:20.6 Linn-Mar, Marion
21 19 Michael Westphal, Jr 16:21.4 Urbandale
22 20 Mark Whalen, Jr 16:21.6 Dubuque, Senior
23 21 Jake Hartman, Jr 16:24.3 Cedar Falls
24 Oleg Nochvay, Jr 16:25.5 Indianola
25 22 Thomas Thompson, Sr 16:25.5 Fort Dodge
26 23 Andrew Dixon, Sr 16:26.3 Pleasant Valley
27 24 Ben Renner, Sr 16:27.1 Johnston
28 Steven Erredge, Sr 16:27.3 Ankeny
29 25 Greg Rinn, Jr 16:27.5 Valley, West Des Moin
30 26 Austin Hiederscheit, Sr 16:29.0 Dubuque, Senior
31 27 Nicholas Yanek, Fr 16:29.4 Pleasant Valley
32 28 David Zimmer, Sr 16:30.6 Pleasant Valley
33 29 Colin Welk, Sr 16:30.7 Ames
34 30 Ben Poss, Sr 16:30.7 Johnston
35 31 Skyler Riesberg, Jr 16:31.0 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
36 32 Jack Moss, Sr 16:32.1 Pleasant Valley
37 33 Dylan Southall, Sr 16:33.5 Cedar Falls
38 34 Cole Mullins, Sr 16:34.8 Valley, West Des Moin
39 35 Zack Fiser, Sr 16:35.1 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
40 36 Isaiah Hanna, Jr 16:35.6 Waukee
41 37 Chris Oehlert, So 16:35.6 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
42 38 Isaac Smith, Jr 16:36.9 Cedar Falls
43 39 Nick Feeley, Jr 16:37.3 Iowa City, West
44 40 Jack Fink, So 16:38.9 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
45 41 Mike Fink, Sr 16:39.3 Dubuque, Hempstead
46 42 Josh Borwick, Sr 16:39.6 Johnston
47 43 Jay Halverson, Sr 16:40.0 Linn-Mar, Marion
48 Alex Bautista, So 16:40.4 Muscatine
49 44 Ali Ali, So 16:41.2 Iowa City, West
50 45 Brandon Blythe, Sr 16:42.1 Valley, West Des Moin
51 46 Anthony Pena, Fr 16:44.3 Bettendorf
52 Tyler Combs, Jr 16:45.3 Indianola
53 Abdisalan Omar, Jr 16:45.4 Des Moines, Roosevelt
54 47 Dalton Gosch, So 16:47.8 Linn-Mar, Marion
55 48 Ryan Strauss, Jr 16:49.2 Dubuque, Hempstead
56 49 Jonah Penningroth, Jr 16:50.2 Urbandale
57 50 Josh Andrews, So 16:50.5 Waukee
58 51 Sam Amadeo, Sr 16:51.1 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
59 52 Shafim Khoda, Jr 16:51.8 Ames
60 53 James McGowan, Sr 16:52.0 Johnston
61 54 Trevor Kirk, So 16:52.0 Valley, West Des Moin
62 55 Danny Denkinger, Sr 16:52.5 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
63 56 Charles Forney, Sr 16:53.0 Ames
64 57 Matthew Schneider, Jr 16:53.5 Iowa City, West
65 Joel Bender, Sr 16:53.9 Iowa City, City
66 58 Jacob Nelson, Jr 16:54.9 Bettendorf
67 59 Matt Fraizer, So 16:55.2 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
68 60 Daniel Chan, Sr 16:58.0 Ames
69 61 Will Smith, Sr 16:58.5 Dubuque, Hempstead
70 62 Kevin Kato, So 16:58.7 Waukee
71 63 Tommy Merfeld, Sr 16:59.1 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
72 64 Nick Johnson, Fr 16:59.2 Valley, West Des Moin
73 65 Ryan Wagner, So 16:59.6 Fort Dodge
74 66 Billy Torgerson, Sr 16:59.9 Waukee
75 67 Parker Hill, Sr 17:01.1 Bettendorf
76 68 Isaac Slagel, Jr 17:01.2 Dubuque, Hempstead
77 69 Joe Meehan, Sr 17:01.3 Dubuque, Hempstead
78 70 Adam Weis, Sr 17:01.5 Iowa City, West
79 71 Cam Steffens, So 17:04.9 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
80 72 Zach Smith, Jr 17:06.7 Johnston
81 73 Grant Chlystun, Fr 17:06.8 Linn-Mar, Marion
82 74 Drake Henrichs, So 17:07.1 Urbandale
83 75 Preston Kizer, Jr 17:07.9 Dubuque, Senior
84 76 Nathan Sanders, So 17:09.4 Waukee
85 77 Hiram Marquez, Sr 17:09.4 Cedar Falls
86 78 Collin Coffey, Sr 17:15.9 Valley, West Des Moin
87 79 Noah Brase, Sr 17:16.3 Iowa City, West
88 80 Logan Eigenberger, Sr 17:16.5 Dubuque, Senior
89 81 Jalen Hildebrand, Fr 17:18.7 Dubuque, Senior
90 82 Andrew Nurse, Jr 17:19.3 Cedar Falls
91 83 Arik Rizhsky-Yakobsen, Jr 17:19.4 Ames
92 84 Kendall Hengst, Jr 17:19.9 Pleasant Valley
93 85 Marcus Reecy, So 17:22.2 Ames
94 86 Noah LeVere, Jr 17:24.7 Waukee
95 87 Dalton Niemeyer, Jr 17:24.7 Fort Dodge
96 88 Jackson Lewis, So 17:25.0 Waukee
97 89 Joey Schultz, So 17:26.2 Dubuque, Hempstead
98 90 Josh Kuennen, Sr 17:26.4 Dubuque, Hempstead
99 91 Nick Arevalo, Sr 17:29.0 Bettendorf
100 92 Ryan Buckley, Fr 17:30.6 Bettendorf
101 93 Brandon Sindt, Jr 17:31.3 Dubuque, Senior
102 94 Henry Friederichs, Jr 17:36.1 Pleasant Valley
103 95 Griffin Clabaugh, Jr 17:40.6 Urbandale
104 96 Luke Huedepohl, So 17:42.8 Prairie, Cedar Rapids
105 Sam Eck, Jr 17:42.9 Cedar Rapids, Washing
106 97 Ty Kloft, Sr 17:44.9 Dubuque, Senior
107 98 Erik Miller, Sr 17:53.2 Urbandale
108 99 Abdalla Ali, Sr 17:58.6 Iowa City, West
109 100 Austin Read, Sr 17:58.7 Fort Dodge
110 101 Dieudonne Samuel, Jr 18:13.9 Urbandale
111 102 Andrew Sunderman, Jr 18:37.4 Bettendorf
112 103 Devon Schuster, Sr 18:55.0 Fort Dodge
113 104 Tad Schweizer, Jr 18:59.4 Urbandale
114 105 Brady Read, So 19:55.5 Fort Dodge
1A - Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Pocahontas Area 79 4 6 13 20 36 70 92 16:09.0 1:20.0
2 Pekin 98 2 3 5 41 47 48 61 16:08.1 2:13.2
3 Griswold 133 1 11 27 39 55 72 99 16:18.1 2:44.8
4 West Marshall, State 147 14 21 22 37 53 65 75 16:38.7 1:16.9
5 South Winneshiek, Cal 156 7 8 30 51 60 69 76 16:37.9 1:38.0
6 Central, Elkader 163 15 28 33 43 44 57 85 16:47.3 1:09.4
7 Emmetsburg 186 25 31 38 42 50 59 63 16:57.9 0:34.5
8 Panorama, Panora 202 16 18 24 71 73 77 80 16:51.6 1:43.9
9 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg 213 9 10 49 64 81 82 87 16:55.1 2:14.5
10 North-Linn, Troy Mill 224 32 40 46 52 54 83 91 17:07.6 0:21.8
11 Starmont 245 19 23 56 68 79 84 102 17:09.1 1:46.7
12 Newman Catholic, Maso 276 29 45 62 66 74 90 94 17:22.9 1:01.4
13 Durant 301 17 34 67 88 95 96 101 17:34.5 2:40.5
14* Underwood 337 26 35 86 93 97 98 17:52.0 2:16.5
15* Colfax-Mingo 337 12 58 78 89 100 103 104 17:47.0 3:16.6
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Pocahontas Area
4 Grace Meyer, So 15:41.0
6 Elle Ruffridge, So 15:49.0
13 Faith Meyer, So 15:57.6
20 Rose Meyer, Sr 16:16.4
36 Kara Neumann, Jr 17:00.9
70 Katie Berte, Fr 17:40.9
92 Bailey Vainreb, So 18:26.7
Total Time = 1:20:44.9 Total Places = 79
2. Pekin
2 Gwynne Wright, Jr 14:58.0
3 Taylor Lock, Jr 15:36.5
5 Shea Dahlstrom, So 15:48.9
41 Payton Lock, Jr 17:05.8
47 Tayler Winn, Jr 17:11.1
48 Sloan Reighard, Jr 17:11.7
61 Devin Dailey, Jr 17:29.3
Total Time = 1:20:40.3 Total Places = 98
3. Griswold
1 Rebekah Topham, Sr 14:32.2
11 Alyx Flippin, Sr 15:56.0
27 Leah Lappe, Sr 16:42.1
39 Alyssa Wyman, So 17:03.3
55 Anna Young, Fr 17:16.9
72 Payton Rush, Jr 17:41.3
99 Bridget Mauer, Sr 19:11.3
Total Time = 1:21:30.5 Total Places = 133
4. West Marshall, State
14 Madie Streeter, Jr 15:58.2
21 Shannon Breja, So 16:29.5
22 Ashlee Johnson, Fr 16:29.7
37 Georgia Porter, So 17:01.0
53 Allison Hilleman, So 17:15.0
65 Mariah Bockes, Fr 17:36.2
75 Maggie Sodders, Jr 17:49.0
Total Time = 1:23:13.4 Total Places = 147
5. South Winneshiek, Cal
7 Felicity Taylor, Fr 15:49.2
8 Josie Kriener, So 15:51.3
30 Jess Lechtenberg, Sr 16:48.8
51 Monica Schwartzhoff, Sr 17:13.1
60 Rae Ann Klimesh, Jr 17:27.1
69 Lee Balik, Sr 17:40.7
76 Kelly Kuboushek, Sr 17:52.2
Total Time = 1:23:09.5 Total Places = 156
6. Central, Elkader
15 Haley Schroeder, Jr 15:59.3
28 Ashley Funk, So 16:44.7
33 Kiana Stender, Sr 16:57.5
43 Deserai Weber, Fr 17:06.3
44 Emily Asche, Jr 17:08.6
57 Anna Tuecker, Jr 17:19.0
85 Hannah Kuehl, Jr 18:14.7
Total Time = 1:23:56.4 Total Places = 163
7. Emmetsburg
25 Ashley Overberg, So 16:37.5
31 Jordan Lange, So 16:52.3
38 Tara Harris, Sr 17:01.6
42 Shelby Loomis, So 17:06.1
50 Caroline Fantz, Sr 17:12.0
59 Mikki Mundus, Sr 17:23.6
63 Alexa Naig, Sr 17:31.9
Total Time = 1:24:49.5 Total Places = 186
8. Panorama, Panora
16 Hannah Appleseth, Sr 16:04.4
18 Devyn Kemble, Fr 16:08.8
24 Brianna Hoffman, Fr 16:35.2
71 Meredith Olson, Jr 17:41.2
73 Mykenzie Olson, Jr 17:48.3
77 Joselyn Carrillo, So 17:57.6
80 Maddie Knapp, Fr 18:04.5
Total Time = 1:24:17.9 Total Places = 202
9. St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
9 Audrey Kolacia, Fr 15:51.8
10 Riley Mayer, Fr 15:52.6
49 Madi Reel, Jr 17:11.8
64 Jaci Taylor, So 17:33.0
81 Kara Salinas, Sr 18:06.2
82 Leah Cosgrove, Jr 18:08.7
87 Joeli Koenig, So 18:19.2
Total Time = 1:24:35.4 Total Places = 213
10. North-Linn, Troy Mill
32 Sydney Mertens, Fr 16:53.6
40 Jackie Falconer, Jr 17:04.0
46 Nicole Miller, Sr 17:10.7
52 Kayla Carrothers, Sr 17:14.2
54 Madyson Woods, Fr 17:15.4
83 Lucy Syverson, So 18:11.8
91 Taylor Burke, Sr 18:25.6
Total Time = 1:25:37.9 Total Places = 224
11. Starmont
19 Bianca Malone, Fr 16:15.6
23 Maranda Rathe, Sr 16:30.0
56 Grace Smith, Fr 17:17.4
68 Michaela Conklin, Sr 17:39.8
79 Sara Baumgartner, Sr 18:02.3
84 Gabrielle Moellers, Fr 18:12.2
102 Allie Tucker, So 20:26.7
Total Time = 1:25:45.1 Total Places = 245
12. Newman Catholic, Maso
29 Taylor Hauser, Jr 16:47.6
45 Elizabeth Henrich, Jr 17:10.0
62 Shay Curley, Sr 17:29.3
66 Meghan Sullivan, So 17:38.6
74 Elizabeth Mennen, So 17:49.0
90 Aubrea Thompson, Fr 18:23.4
94 Rylie Smith, So 18:37.5
Total Time = 1:26:54.5 Total Places = 276
13. Durant
17 Alyssa Williams, Jr 16:06.8
34 Aubrey Doerscher, Fr 16:58.3
67 Samantha Fusco, Jr 17:39.2
88 Madison Howe, So 18:20.9
95 Emily Mundt, Jr 18:47.3
96 Janey Botkins, Jr 18:49.5
101 Susan Graves, So 19:57.2
Total Time = 1:27:52.5 Total Places = 301
14*. Underwood
26 Erin Shapcott, Sr 16:38.4
35 Kiley Cook, So 16:59.9
86 Gabby Myers, Sr 18:17.3
93 Robi Fanslau, Jr 18:29.2
97 Tobey Yates, Sr 18:54.9
98 Lacey Jensen, Jr 18:57.5
Total Time = 1:29:19.7 Total Places = 337
15*. Colfax-Mingo
12 Dakota Hostetter, So 15:57.5
58 Kennedi Hostetter, Sr 17:22.4
78 Iva Moore, Sr 17:59.0
89 McKinzie Tjaden, Jr 18:21.8
100 Bailey Pease, Sr 19:14.0
103 Sara Lahart, Sr 20:29.9
104 Cassie Craig, Sr 20:33.6
Total Time = 1:28:54.7 Total Places = 337
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Rebekah Topham, Sr 14:32.2 Griswold
2 2 Gwynne Wright, Jr 14:58.0 Pekin
3 Shelby Rita Reicks, So 15:08.2 Turkey Valley, Jackso
4 Alexis Cook, So 15:15.2 Missouri Valley
5 Jasmine Staebler, Sr 15:21.7 Clayton Ridge, Gutten
6 Lauren Block, Sr 15:30.6 Tripoli
7 Camryn Reeg, Fr 15:35.4 Bellevue
8 3 Taylor Lock, Jr 15:36.5 Pekin
9 Payton Sporrer, Fr 15:38.2 Ikm-Manning
10 4 Grace Meyer, So 15:41.0 Pocahontas Area
11 Talia Rowe, Fr 15:44.8 West Fork, Sheffield
12 5 Shea Dahlstrom, So 15:48.9 Pekin
13 6 Elle Ruffridge, So 15:49.0 Pocahontas Area
14 7 Felicity Taylor, Fr 15:49.2 South Winneshiek, Cal
15 8 Josie Kriener, So 15:51.3 South Winneshiek, Cal
16 9 Audrey Kolacia, Fr 15:51.8 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
17 Kristen Weber, Sr 15:52.5 Earlham
18 10 Riley Mayer, Fr 15:52.6 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
19 Megan Maaske, Sr 15:53.5 Woodbine
20 Abi Watson, Sr 15:54.1 North Tama, Traer
21 11 Alyx Flippin, Sr 15:56.0 Griswold
22 12 Dakota Hostetter, So 15:57.5 Colfax-Mingo
23 13 Faith Meyer, So 15:57.6 Pocahontas Area
24 14 Madie Streeter, Jr 15:58.2 West Marshall, State
25 15 Haley Schroeder, Jr 15:59.3 Central, Elkader
26 Amanda Cartney, Sr 16:03.7 Hudson
27 16 Hannah Appleseth, Sr 16:04.4 Panorama, Panora
28 17 Alyssa Williams, Jr 16:06.8 Durant
29 Jacey Martin, So 16:08.7 St. Albert, Council B
30 18 Devyn Kemble, Fr 16:08.8 Panorama, Panora
31 Emma Harper, So 16:09.4 East Union, Afton
32 Grace Jorgensen, Fr 16:11.4 Hudson
33 Kari Fitzpatrick, Sr 16:12.8 Edgewood-Colesburg
34 Maya Rowe, Jr 16:13.7 West Fork, Sheffield
35 Brett Schneider, Fr 16:14.9 Holy Trinity Catholic
36 19 Bianca Malone, Fr 16:15.6 Starmont
37 20 Rose Meyer, Sr 16:16.4 Pocahontas Area
38 Riley Schmieder, Sr 16:16.4 Iowa Mennonite, Kalon
39 Megan Slattery, Sr 16:22.0 Calamus-Wheatland
40 Hannah Dugdale, Sr 16:25.0 Missouri Valley
41 21 Shannon Breja, So 16:29.5 West Marshall, State
42 22 Ashlee Johnson, Fr 16:29.7 West Marshall, State
43 23 Maranda Rathe, Sr 16:30.0 Starmont
44 24 Brianna Hoffman, Fr 16:35.2 Panorama, Panora
45 Allison Sporkman, Jr 16:35.4 Holy Trinity Catholic
46 25 Ashley Overberg, So 16:37.5 Emmetsburg
47 Renee Buckwalter, Sr 16:38.3 Iowa Mennonite, Kalon
48 26 Erin Shapcott, Sr 16:38.4 Underwood
49 27 Leah Lappe, Sr 16:42.1 Griswold
50 Hailey Pullman, So 16:44.1 West Sioux, Hawarden
51 28 Ashley Funk, So 16:44.7 Central, Elkader
52 Emily Copic, So 16:44.9 Exira/Elk Horn-Kimbal
53 29 Taylor Hauser, Jr 16:47.6 Newman Catholic, Maso
54 30 Jess Lechtenberg, Sr 16:48.8 South Winneshiek, Cal
55 31 Jordan Lange, So 16:52.3 Emmetsburg
56 Kaylee Ford, So 16:53.4 Wilton
57 32 Sydney Mertens, Fr 16:53.6 North-Linn, Troy Mill
58 33 Kiana Stender, Sr 16:57.5 Central, Elkader
59 34 Aubrey Doerscher, Fr 16:58.3 Durant
60 35 Kiley Cook, So 16:59.9 Underwood
61 36 Kara Neumann, Jr 17:00.9 Pocahontas Area
62 37 Georgia Porter, So 17:01.0 West Marshall, State
63 38 Tara Harris, Sr 17:01.6 Emmetsburg
64 39 Alyssa Wyman, So 17:03.3 Griswold
65 40 Jackie Falconer, Jr 17:04.0 North-Linn, Troy Mill
66 41 Payton Lock, Jr 17:05.8 Pekin
67 42 Shelby Loomis, So 17:06.1 Emmetsburg
68 43 Deserai Weber, Fr 17:06.3 Central, Elkader
69 44 Emily Asche, Jr 17:08.6 Central, Elkader
70 45 Elizabeth Henrich, Jr 17:10.0 Newman Catholic, Maso
71 46 Nicole Miller, Sr 17:10.7 North-Linn, Troy Mill
72 47 Tayler Winn, Jr 17:11.1 Pekin
73 48 Sloan Reighard, Jr 17:11.7 Pekin
74 49 Madi Reel, Jr 17:11.8 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
75 50 Caroline Fantz, Sr 17:12.0 Emmetsburg
76 51 Monica Schwartzhoff, Sr 17:13.1 South Winneshiek, Cal
77 52 Kayla Carrothers, Sr 17:14.2 North-Linn, Troy Mill
78 53 Allison Hilleman, So 17:15.0 West Marshall, State
79 54 Madyson Woods, Fr 17:15.4 North-Linn, Troy Mill
80 55 Anna Young, Fr 17:16.9 Griswold
81 56 Grace Smith, Fr 17:17.4 Starmont
82 57 Anna Tuecker, Jr 17:19.0 Central, Elkader
83 58 Kennedi Hostetter, Sr 17:22.4 Colfax-Mingo
84 59 Mikki Mundus, Sr 17:23.6 Emmetsburg
85 60 Rae Ann Klimesh, Jr 17:27.1 South Winneshiek, Cal
86 Emily Warren, Jr 17:28.5 Moravia
87 61 Devin Dailey, Jr 17:29.3 Pekin
88 62 Shay Curley, Sr 17:29.3 Newman Catholic, Maso
89 63 Alexa Naig, Sr 17:31.9 Emmetsburg
90 64 Jaci Taylor, So 17:33.0 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
91 65 Mariah Bockes, Fr 17:36.2 West Marshall, State
92 66 Meghan Sullivan, So 17:38.6 Newman Catholic, Maso
93 67 Samantha Fusco, Jr 17:39.2 Durant
94 68 Michaela Conklin, Sr 17:39.8 Starmont
95 69 Lee Balik, Sr 17:40.7 South Winneshiek, Cal
96 70 Katie Berte, Fr 17:40.9 Pocahontas Area
97 71 Meredith Olson, Jr 17:41.2 Panorama, Panora
98 72 Payton Rush, Jr 17:41.3 Griswold
99 73 Mykenzie Olson, Jr 17:48.3 Panorama, Panora
100 74 Elizabeth Mennen, So 17:49.0 Newman Catholic, Maso
101 75 Maggie Sodders, Jr 17:49.0 West Marshall, State
102 76 Kelly Kuboushek, Sr 17:52.2 South Winneshiek, Cal
103 77 Joselyn Carrillo, So 17:57.6 Panorama, Panora
104 78 Iva Moore, Sr 17:59.0 Colfax-Mingo
105 79 Sara Baumgartner, Sr 18:02.3 Starmont
106 80 Maddie Knapp, Fr 18:04.5 Panorama, Panora
107 81 Kara Salinas, Sr 18:06.2 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
108 82 Leah Cosgrove, Jr 18:08.7 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
109 83 Lucy Syverson, So 18:11.8 North-Linn, Troy Mill
110 84 Gabrielle Moellers, Fr 18:12.2 Starmont
111 85 Hannah Kuehl, Jr 18:14.7 Central, Elkader
112 86 Gabby Myers, Sr 18:17.3 Underwood
113 87 Joeli Koenig, So 18:19.2 St. Edmond, Fort Dodg
114 88 Madison Howe, So 18:20.9 Durant
115 89 McKinzie Tjaden, Jr 18:21.8 Colfax-Mingo
116 90 Aubrea Thompson, Fr 18:23.4 Newman Catholic, Maso
117 91 Taylor Burke, Sr 18:25.6 North-Linn, Troy Mill
118 92 Bailey Vainreb, So 18:26.7 Pocahontas Area
119 93 Robi Fanslau, Jr 18:29.2 Underwood
120 94 Rylie Smith, So 18:37.5 Newman Catholic, Maso
121 95 Emily Mundt, Jr 18:47.3 Durant
122 96 Janey Botkins, Jr 18:49.5 Durant
123 97 Tobey Yates, Sr 18:54.9 Underwood
124 98 Lacey Jensen, Jr 18:57.5 Underwood
125 99 Bridget Mauer, Sr 19:11.3 Griswold
126 100 Bailey Pease, Sr 19:14.0 Colfax-Mingo
127 101 Susan Graves, So 19:57.2 Durant
128 102 Allie Tucker, So 20:26.7 Starmont
129 103 Sara Lahart, Sr 20:29.9 Colfax-Mingo
130 104 Cassie Craig, Sr 20:33.6 Colfax-Mingo
2A - Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Monticello 63 1 8 11 21 22 54 69 15:51.6 1:21.9
2 Cascade, Western Dubu 92 2 4 7 36 43 101 15:56.4 1:48.8
3 Osage 130 3 28 32 33 34 48 60 16:20.1 1:11.8
4 Unity Christian, Oran 151 19 25 27 39 41 50 63 16:32.2 0:33.1
5 Western Christian, Hu 161 5 20 44 45 47 49 53 16:31.6 1:29.0
6 Mid-Prairie, Wellman 169 6 18 23 58 64 65 85 16:39.5 2:00.4
7 Des Moines Christian 183 10 14 17 56 86 88 100 16:50.3 2:40.6
8 Mediapolis 216 12 26 42 62 74 82 96 16:57.6 1:58.5
9 Kp-Wc 226 9 31 40 52 94 95 99 17:07.7 3:25.9
10 North Polk, Alleman 241 13 46 55 59 68 70 80 17:07.4 1:45.3
11 Dike-New Hartford 267 16 38 57 73 83 84 93 17:19.5 2:13.8
12 North Fayette Valley 286 15 61 67 71 72 76 81 17:27.1 1:45.3
13 South Hardin 301 29 30 75 78 89 98 17:39.9 2:29.5
14 West Central Valley, 304 35 37 51 90 91 92 97 17:43.7 2:30.8
15 Red Oak 333 24 66 77 79 87 102 103 17:49.5 2:12.1
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Monticello
1 Paige Holub, Fr 14:58.8
8 Jordyn Patterson, Fr 15:44.1
11 Taylor McDonald, Fr 15:56.0
21 Rachel Larabee, Fr 16:18.5
22 Ellen Schlarmann, Jr 16:20.6
54 Meredith Melchert, Fr 17:17.3
69 Jazmine Reynolds, Sr 17:48.3
Total Time = 1:19:18.0 Total Places = 63
2. Cascade, Western Dubu
2 Becca McDermott, So 15:03.0
4 Kylie Kelchen, Jr 15:28.3
7 Macie Weber, Jr 15:38.7
36 Rachel McDermott, Jr 16:40.1
43 Ellie Loes, So 16:51.7
101 Maddie Weber, Fr 21:20.5
Total Time = 1:19:41.8 Total Places = 92
3. Osage
3 Ellie Friesen, Fr 15:26.1
28 Alex Byrnes, Jr 16:28.7
32 Breana Barker, So 16:33.6
33 Julia Bobinet, Jr 16:33.8
34 Emily Ross, So 16:37.9
48 Emily Friesen, Fr 17:02.9
60 Megan Mooberry, So 17:30.2
Total Time = 1:21:40.1 Total Places = 130
4. Unity Christian, Oran
19 Katie Broers, So 16:15.4
25 Jacklyn Hoogland, Sr 16:25.7
27 Anneke Knauss, So 16:27.7
39 Kassidy DeJong, Sr 16:43.6
41 Tara Tilstra, Sr 16:48.5
50 Alyssa Fedders, Jr 17:06.4
63 Adri Tilstra, So 17:34.9
Total Time = 1:22:40.9 Total Places = 151
5. Western Christian, Hu
5 Kenedie Kats, Jr 15:32.0
20 Kylie Van't Hul, Jr 16:17.5
44 Anika Driesen, Jr 16:52.4
45 Sydney Steimsma, Fr 16:54.8
47 Emily Haak, So 17:01.0
49 Mary Kate Postma, Fr 17:05.3
53 Kaysha Steiger, So 17:15.8
Total Time = 1:22:37.7 Total Places = 161
6. Mid-Prairie, Wellman
6 Anna Hostetler, Fr 15:38.0
18 Maddi Zahradnek, Jr 16:13.1
23 Abby Tornow, So 16:22.4
58 Greta Schmidt, So 17:25.7
64 Calli Shaw, So 17:38.3
65 Hannah Van Roekel, Jr 17:39.1
85 Shelby Zahradnek, Fr 18:31.4
Total Time = 1:23:17.5 Total Places = 169
7. Des Moines Christian
10 Sydney Clark, So 15:55.2
14 Ashley Stevens, Sr 16:04.7
17 Oksana Covey, Jr 16:11.9
56 Lydia Stephens, Sr 17:23.7
86 Olivia Mars, So 18:35.8
88 Megan Long, So 18:38.1
100 Emma Davis, Fr 20:53.4
Total Time = 1:24:11.3 Total Places = 183
8. Mediapolis
12 Savannah Banwart, Jr 15:58.8
26 Emma Gordan, Fr 16:26.9
42 Haley Thie, Jr 16:51.0
62 Katie Coates, So 17:33.9
74 Cammie Carlson, Jr 17:57.3
82 Lydia Wagenbach, So 18:23.2
96 Abby Coates, Sr 19:22.2
Total Time = 1:24:47.9 Total Places = 216
9. Kp-Wc
9 Suzanne Putze, Fr 15:49.0
31 Kaylynne Bechen, Fr 16:32.8
40 Rylee Wright, Fr 16:48.5
52 Halle Still, Sr 17:12.9
94 Milayla Mitchell, Jr 19:14.9
95 Brooke Nettleton, So 19:14.9
99 Michelle Putze, Jr 19:53.2
Total Time = 1:25:38.1 Total Places = 226
10. North Polk, Alleman
13 Amelia Lesher, Fr 16:02.4
46 Rachel Zimmermann, Jr 16:57.3
55 Sophie Blanchard, Fr 17:21.5
59 Grace Huebner, So 17:27.9
68 Maria Gorham, Fr 17:47.6
70 Emerson Sears, Sr 17:54.4
80 Kayla Williams, Jr 18:16.9
Total Time = 1:25:36.7 Total Places = 241
11. Dike-New Hartford
16 Haylee Luna, Jr 16:10.1
38 Kadi Wright, Jr 16:42.2
57 Jurane Lizer, Jr 17:25.5
73 Olivia Eiklenborg, So 17:55.7
83 Olivia Verhulst, Sr 18:23.9
84 Kelsey Bakken, So 18:24.4
93 Hannah Dove, Jr 19:10.3
Total Time = 1:26:37.4 Total Places = 267
12. North Fayette Valley
15 Macy Niewoehner, Fr 16:09.9
61 Mariah O'Hare, Jr 17:31.7
67 Natalie Moyle, Jr 17:43.8
71 Kortney Pleggenkuhle, Sr 17:55.0
72 Makayla Kaeppel, Sr 17:55.1
76 Megan Feldman, So 18:06.3
81 Rebecca Miller, Jr 18:17.9
Total Time = 1:27:15.5 Total Places = 286
13. South Hardin
29 Miquela Teske, So 16:30.2
30 Lydia Rose, Jr 16:32.6
75 Megan Carr, Jr 18:04.1
78 Kayla Anderson, Jr 18:13.0
89 Chloe Webb, Fr 18:59.6
98 Laura Campbell, Jr 19:47.7
Total Time = 1:28:19.5 Total Places = 301
14. West Central Valley,
35 Shelby Hunemiller, Sr 16:38.2
37 Abbey Harris, So 16:41.4
51 Gillian Stanley, So 17:10.2
90 Asia Clark, Jr 18:59.6
91 Alicia Urquhart, Sr 19:09.0
92 Erika Beitz, So 19:09.5
97 Emily Franklin, So 19:37.9
Total Time = 1:28:38.4 Total Places = 304
15. Red Oak
24 Kate Walker, Sr 16:24.0
66 Nikki Graber, Sr 17:40.9
77 Paige Shirley, Fr 18:12.8
79 Ashley Brower, Jr 18:13.6
87 Juhi Boeye, Fr 18:36.0
102 Sydney Straw, Jr 21:43.6
103 Abigail Sherman, Fr 22:51.7
Total Time = 1:29:07.3 Total Places = 333
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Paige Holub, Fr 14:58.8 Monticello
2 2 Becca McDermott, So 15:03.0 Cascade, Western Dubu
3 3 Ellie Friesen, Fr 15:26.1 Osage
4 4 Kylie Kelchen, Jr 15:28.3 Cascade, Western Dubu
5 5 Kenedie Kats, Jr 15:32.0 Western Christian, Hu
6 6 Anna Hostetler, Fr 15:38.0 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
7 7 Macie Weber, Jr 15:38.7 Cascade, Western Dubu
8 Haley Fye, Jr 15:39.0 East Marshall, Legran
9 Bailey Hare, Sr 15:40.7 Oa-Bcig
10 8 Jordyn Patterson, Fr 15:44.1 Monticello
11 9 Suzanne Putze, Fr 15:49.0 Kp-Wc
12 10 Sydney Clark, So 15:55.2 Des Moines Christian
13 11 Taylor McDonald, Fr 15:56.0 Monticello
14 Madysan Dick, Jr 15:56.4 South Central Calhoun
15 12 Savannah Banwart, Jr 15:58.8 Mediapolis
16 Emma Duncan, Fr 15:59.8 Anamosa
17 Sydney Batz, So 16:02.3 South Central Calhoun
18 13 Amelia Lesher, Fr 16:02.4 North Polk, Alleman
19 14 Ashley Stevens, Sr 16:04.7 Des Moines Christian
20 Kenzie Mente, So 16:09.0 Tipton
21 15 Macy Niewoehner, Fr 16:09.9 North Fayette Valley
22 16 Haylee Luna, Jr 16:10.1 Dike-New Hartford
23 17 Oksana Covey, Jr 16:11.9 Des Moines Christian
24 18 Maddi Zahradnek, Jr 16:13.1 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
25 19 Katie Broers, So 16:15.4 Unity Christian, Oran
26 20 Kylie Van't Hul, Jr 16:17.5 Western Christian, Hu
27 21 Rachel Larabee, Fr 16:18.5 Monticello
28 Tessa Fields, Fr 16:18.6 North Cedar, Stanwood
29 22 Ellen Schlarmann, Jr 16:20.6 Monticello
30 23 Abby Tornow, So 16:22.4 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
31 24 Kate Walker, Sr 16:24.0 Red Oak
32 25 Jacklyn Hoogland, Sr 16:25.7 Unity Christian, Oran
33 26 Emma Gordan, Fr 16:26.9 Mediapolis
34 27 Anneke Knauss, So 16:27.7 Unity Christian, Oran
35 28 Alex Byrnes, Jr 16:28.7 Osage
36 29 Miquela Teske, So 16:30.2 South Hardin
37 30 Lydia Rose, Jr 16:32.6 South Hardin
38 31 Kaylynne Bechen, Fr 16:32.8 Kp-Wc
39 32 Breana Barker, So 16:33.6 Osage
40 33 Julia Bobinet, Jr 16:33.8 Osage
41 Jordan Winke, So 16:33.9 Albia
42 Rachel Peter, Sr 16:35.9 Pcm, Monroe
43 Gretchen Jones, Fr 16:37.5 Clear Lake
44 34 Emily Ross, So 16:37.9 Osage
45 35 Shelby Hunemiller, Sr 16:38.2 West Central Valley,
46 36 Rachel McDermott, Jr 16:40.1 Cascade, Western Dubu
47 37 Abbey Harris, So 16:41.4 West Central Valley,
48 38 Kadi Wright, Jr 16:42.2 Dike-New Hartford
49 39 Kassidy DeJong, Sr 16:43.6 Unity Christian, Oran
50 Patricia Teggatz, Fr 16:47.4 Hampton-Dumont
51 40 Rylee Wright, Fr 16:48.5 Kp-Wc
52 41 Tara Tilstra, Sr 16:48.5 Unity Christian, Oran
53 42 Haley Thie, Jr 16:51.0 Mediapolis
54 43 Ellie Loes, So 16:51.7 Cascade, Western Dubu
55 44 Anika Driesen, Jr 16:52.4 Western Christian, Hu
56 Mekenzie Alberts, Jr 16:52.9 Clarion-Goldfield
57 45 Sydney Steimsma, Fr 16:54.8 Western Christian, Hu
58 46 Rachel Zimmermann, Jr 16:57.3 North Polk, Alleman
59 47 Emily Haak, So 17:01.0 Western Christian, Hu
60 48 Emily Friesen, Fr 17:02.9 Osage
61 49 Mary Kate Postma, Fr 17:05.3 Western Christian, Hu
62 50 Alyssa Fedders, Jr 17:06.4 Unity Christian, Oran
63 51 Gillian Stanley, So 17:10.2 West Central Valley,
64 52 Halle Still, Sr 17:12.9 Kp-Wc
65 53 Kaysha Steiger, So 17:15.8 Western Christian, Hu
66 54 Meredith Melchert, Fr 17:17.3 Monticello
67 55 Sophie Blanchard, Fr 17:21.5 North Polk, Alleman
68 56 Lydia Stephens, Sr 17:23.7 Des Moines Christian
69 57 Jurane Lizer, Jr 17:25.5 Dike-New Hartford
70 58 Greta Schmidt, So 17:25.7 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
71 Bobbi Amendt, So 17:27.2 East Marshall, Legran
72 59 Grace Huebner, So 17:27.9 North Polk, Alleman
73 60 Megan Mooberry, So 17:30.2 Osage
74 61 Mariah O'Hare, Jr 17:31.7 North Fayette Valley
75 62 Katie Coates, So 17:33.9 Mediapolis
76 63 Adri Tilstra, So 17:34.9 Unity Christian, Oran
77 64 Calli Shaw, So 17:38.3 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
78 65 Hannah Van Roekel, Jr 17:39.1 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
79 66 Nikki Graber, Sr 17:40.9 Red Oak
80 Jana Willard, So 17:41.0 Eagle Grove
81 67 Natalie Moyle, Jr 17:43.8 North Fayette Valley
82 68 Maria Gorham, Fr 17:47.6 North Polk, Alleman
83 69 Jazmine Reynolds, Sr 17:48.3 Monticello
84 70 Emerson Sears, Sr 17:54.4 North Polk, Alleman
85 71 Kortney Pleggenkuhle, Sr 17:55.0 North Fayette Valley
86 72 Makayla Kaeppel, Sr 17:55.1 North Fayette Valley
87 73 Olivia Eiklenborg, So 17:55.7 Dike-New Hartford
88 74 Cammie Carlson, Jr 17:57.3 Mediapolis
89 75 Megan Carr, Jr 18:04.1 South Hardin
90 76 Megan Feldman, So 18:06.3 North Fayette Valley
91 77 Paige Shirley, Fr 18:12.8 Red Oak
92 78 Kayla Anderson, Jr 18:13.0 South Hardin
93 79 Ashley Brower, Jr 18:13.6 Red Oak
94 80 Kayla Williams, Jr 18:16.9 North Polk, Alleman
95 81 Rebecca Miller, Jr 18:17.9 North Fayette Valley
96 82 Lydia Wagenbach, So 18:23.2 Mediapolis
97 83 Olivia Verhulst, Sr 18:23.9 Dike-New Hartford
98 84 Kelsey Bakken, So 18:24.4 Dike-New Hartford
99 85 Shelby Zahradnek, Fr 18:31.4 Mid-Prairie, Wellman
100 86 Olivia Mars, So 18:35.8 Des Moines Christian
101 87 Juhi Boeye, Fr 18:36.0 Red Oak
102 88 Megan Long, So 18:38.1 Des Moines Christian
103 89 Chloe Webb, Fr 18:59.6 South Hardin
104 90 Asia Clark, Jr 18:59.6 West Central Valley,
105 91 Alicia Urquhart, Sr 19:09.0 West Central Valley,
106 92 Erika Beitz, So 19:09.5 West Central Valley,
107 93 Hannah Dove, Jr 19:10.3 Dike-New Hartford
108 94 Milayla Mitchell, Jr 19:14.9 Kp-Wc
109 95 Brooke Nettleton, So 19:14.9 Kp-Wc
110 96 Abby Coates, Sr 19:22.2 Mediapolis
111 97 Emily Franklin, So 19:37.9 West Central Valley,
112 98 Laura Campbell, Jr 19:47.7 South Hardin
113 99 Michelle Putze, Jr 19:53.2 Kp-Wc
114 100 Emma Davis, Fr 20:53.4 Des Moines Christian
115 101 Maddie Weber, Fr 21:20.5 Cascade, Western Dubu
116 102 Sydney Straw, Jr 21:43.6 Red Oak
117 103 Abigail Sherman, Fr 22:51.7 Red Oak
3A - Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Decorah 66 5 8 12 20 21 29 42 15:36.2 0:31.8
2 Gilbert 69 1 4 14 23 27 31 35 15:29.2 1:21.4
3 Assumption, Davenport 125 3 7 22 43 50 85 92 15:50.1 1:28.8
4 Williamsburg 130 16 18 19 36 41 73 74 15:59.2 0:36.8
5 Moc-Floyd Valley 155 9 15 33 37 61 62 101 16:03.7 1:07.9
6 Pella 163 6 11 40 46 60 69 91 16:04.3 1:18.1
7 Ballard 249 2 45 49 76 77 78 80 16:25.3 2:13.5
8* Mount Vernon-Lisbon 251 26 48 53 58 66 70 90 16:28.6 0:47.5
9* Winterset 251 13 25 56 71 86 100 105 16:31.3 1:45.6
10* Humboldt 269 10 54 59 63 83 87 93 16:34.5 1:48.5
11* Bishop Heelan Catholi 269 39 44 47 55 84 89 99 16:38.4 1:05.8
12 Grinnell 272 24 30 67 72 79 81 95 16:36.8 1:22.1
13 Vinton-Shellsburg 273 17 28 57 75 96 103 104 16:38.7 2:01.9
14 Harlan 286 32 34 64 68 88 94 98 16:40.7 1:21.0
15 Wahlert Catholic, Dub 288 38 51 52 65 82 97 102 16:41.2 1:04.3
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Decorah
5 Amanda Taylor, Sr 15:18.6
8 Stef Bjerke, Sr 15:25.5
12 Josephine Berlage, So 15:36.5
20 Katie Perez, Jr 15:49.9
21 Linnea Kephart, Sr 15:50.4
29 Katie Nimrod, Fr 16:02.3
42 Maria McDonough, Sr 16:24.1
Total Time = 1:18:00.9 Total Places = 66
2. Gilbert
1 Grace Gibbons, Sr 14:37.7
4 Carly Rahn, So 15:14.8
14 Kenzie Miller, Fr 15:41.0
23 Annie Pollard, Jr 15:53.1
27 Caisha Johnson, Sr 15:59.1
31 Maggie Pollard, Fr 16:06.4
35 Karli Rastetter, Sr 16:12.6
Total Time = 1:17:25.7 Total Places = 69
3. Assumption, Davenport
3 Joy Ripslinger, So 15:02.6
7 Julia Schumacher, Fr 15:20.2
22 Mallory King, Jr 15:51.5
43 Grace Rohlf, Fr 16:24.8
50 Sarah Adams, Jr 16:31.4
85 Andra McCrery, Jr 17:24.7
92 Mary Grace Carroll, Fr 17:35.1
Total Time = 1:19:10.5 Total Places = 125
4. Williamsburg
16 Julie Hollensbe, Jr 15:44.5
18 Kiaya Walters, So 15:48.4
19 Miranda Doehrmann, Sr 15:48.6
36 Kaden Brenneman, Fr 16:13.2
41 Belle Hartman, Sr 16:21.2
73 Carly Schlabaugh, Jr 17:01.0
74 Madie Jensen, So 17:03.8
Total Time = 1:19:55.9 Total Places = 130
5. Moc-Floyd Valley
9 Caroline Ascherl, Sr 15:31.1
15 Kelsey Lang, Jr 15:43.3
33 Jaycee Vander Berg, Sr 16:09.9
37 Rebekah Muilenburg, Sr 16:14.9
61 Micah Plender, Jr 16:39.0
62 Daphne Heimensen, Sr 16:39.7
101 Alyssa Krohn, Jr 17:56.5
Total Time = 1:20:18.2 Total Places = 155
6. Pella
6 Ciara Buchheit, So 15:20.2
11 Tess Roorda, So 15:35.1
40 Annika Pingel, Fr 16:20.0
46 Katie Canfield, Sr 16:27.6
60 Payton Phelps, So 16:38.2
69 Nicole Schnebbe, So 16:50.4
91 Emily Dux, Jr 17:31.3
Total Time = 1:20:21.1 Total Places = 163
7. Ballard
2 Abby Kohut-Jackson, Jr 14:55.4
45 Summer McVicker, Fr 16:26.4
49 Tara Sanders, Fr 16:30.1
76 Nicole Watters, Fr 17:05.7
77 Ashley Meldrum, Jr 17:08.9
78 Abby Catus, Fr 17:14.2
80 Val Charter, Sr 17:16.6
Total Time = 1:22:06.5 Total Places = 249
8*. Mount Vernon-Lisbon
26 Lucy Conroy, Sr 15:57.9
48 Hayley Corkin, So 16:28.8
53 Kendra Schmidt, Sr 16:33.6
58 Faith Anton, So 16:37.0
66 Lydia Frey, So 16:45.4
70 Maren Jeppson, Jr 16:55.7
90 Haley Baker, So 17:29.3
Total Time = 1:22:22.7 Total Places = 251
9*. Winterset
13 Layken Gurwell, So 15:40.3
25 Dominique Fleming, Sr 15:56.9
56 Riley Kaufman, Fr 16:36.7
71 Sydney Kaufman, So 16:56.4
86 Molly Eyerly, Jr 17:25.9
100 Taylor Pashek, So 17:53.3
105 Ally Pickering, Fr 19:17.2
Total Time = 1:22:36.2 Total Places = 251
10*. Humboldt
10 Maddie Kampen, Jr 15:34.8
54 Kate Curran, So 16:34.9
59 McKennon Myott, Jr 16:37.7
63 Gabby Kent, Fr 16:41.7
83 Sophia Luu, So 17:23.2
87 Kessa Kuyper, Sr 17:28.3
93 Emily Schaffer, Fr 17:35.4
Total Time = 1:22:52.3 Total Places = 269
11*. Bishop Heelan Catholi
39 Madison Peck, Sr 16:18.7
44 Emma Sealey, Jr 16:25.2
47 Tess Lord, Fr 16:27.9
55 Annie Jensen, Fr 16:35.7
84 Lauren Luft, Jr 17:24.4
89 Vanessa Morales, Jr 17:29.2
99 Brooke Doohen, Fr 17:51.1
Total Time = 1:23:11.9 Total Places = 269
12. Grinnell
24 Sarah Frischmeyer, Sr 15:54.3
30 Christa Follette, Sr 16:05.7
67 Bailee Kriegel, Fr 16:48.0
72 Leslie Stark, So 16:59.5
79 Baylee Kivett, Jr 17:16.4
81 Morgan Finch, Sr 17:18.1
95 Gracee Kivett, Fr 17:42.7
Total Time = 1:23:03.9 Total Places = 272
13. Vinton-Shellsburg
17 Lily Horst, Jr 15:44.7
28 Bristi Gerber, Jr 16:01.4
57 Payton Leonard, Sr 16:36.9
75 Cassie Kenney, So 17:04.0
96 Elizabeth Davis, Fr 17:46.5
103 Hannah Haisman, So 18:18.6
104 Elly Gloede, Fr 18:33.0
Total Time = 1:23:13.5 Total Places = 273
14. Harlan
32 Marissa Klindt, Sr 16:08.2
34 Mercedee Mayberry, Jr 16:12.6
64 Kara Rueschenberg, Fr 16:44.3
68 Baylee Hoegh, Fr 16:49.3
88 Bailey Hansen, So 17:29.1
94 Dakota Schaben, So 17:39.6
98 Whitney Redler, Sr 17:48.6
Total Time = 1:23:23.5 Total Places = 286
15. Wahlert Catholic, Dub
38 Grace Herber, Fr 16:16.1
51 Hanna Meyer, Jr 16:31.6
52 Sarah Mockler, Jr 16:32.8
65 Kaylee Osterberger, Fr 16:44.8
82 Jade Lynch, Sr 17:20.3
97 Alison Rusch, Sr 17:47.5
102 Brooke Brimeyer, Jr 18:07.8
Total Time = 1:23:25.6 Total Places = 288
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Grace Gibbons, Sr 14:37.7 Gilbert
2 2 Abby Kohut-Jackson, Jr 14:55.4 Ballard
3 3 Joy Ripslinger, So 15:02.6 Assumption, Davenport
4 Sienna DeJong, So 15:10.1 Oskaloosa
5 4 Carly Rahn, So 15:14.8 Gilbert
6 Shaelyn McEnany, Sr 15:17.3 Independence
7 Tiffany Williams, Jr 15:18.4 Atlantic
8 5 Amanda Taylor, Sr 15:18.6 Decorah
9 6 Ciara Buchheit, So 15:20.2 Pella
10 7 Julia Schumacher, Fr 15:20.2 Assumption, Davenport
11 Lexi Smith, Fr 15:25.2 Dallas Center-Grimes
12 8 Stef Bjerke, Sr 15:25.5 Decorah
13 McKayla Cole, So 15:29.0 Charles City
14 9 Caroline Ascherl, Sr 15:31.1 Moc-Floyd Valley
15 10 Maddie Kampen, Jr 15:34.8 Humboldt
16 11 Tess Roorda, So 15:35.1 Pella
17 12 Josephine Berlage, So 15:36.5 Decorah
18 Ellie Mendlik, Fr 15:39.2 Denison-Schleswig
19 13 Layken Gurwell, So 15:40.3 Winterset
20 14 Kenzie Miller, Fr 15:41.0 Gilbert
21 Maddison Bach, Jr 15:41.5 Marion
22 15 Kelsey Lang, Jr 15:43.3 Moc-Floyd Valley
23 16 Julie Hollensbe, Jr 15:44.5 Williamsburg
24 17 Lily Horst, Jr 15:44.7 Vinton-Shellsburg
25 18 Kiaya Walters, So 15:48.4 Williamsburg
26 19 Miranda Doehrmann, Sr 15:48.6 Williamsburg
27 20 Katie Perez, Jr 15:49.9 Decorah
28 21 Linnea Kephart, Sr 15:50.4 Decorah
29 Jenny Dickes, Jr 15:50.5 Xavier, Cedar Rapids
30 22 Mallory King, Jr 15:51.5 Assumption, Davenport
31 23 Annie Pollard, Jr 15:53.1 Gilbert
32 24 Sarah Frischmeyer, Sr 15:54.3 Grinnell
33 Maria Mostek, Sr 15:55.5 Creston
34 25 Dominique Fleming, Sr 15:56.9 Winterset
35 Dianna Slight, So 15:57.6 Boone
36 26 Lucy Conroy, Sr 15:57.9 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
37 27 Caisha Johnson, Sr 15:59.1 Gilbert
38 28 Bristi Gerber, Jr 16:01.4 Vinton-Shellsburg
39 29 Katie Nimrod, Fr 16:02.3 Decorah
40 Jess Blumberg, Sr 16:02.9 Charles City
41 30 Christa Follette, Sr 16:05.7 Grinnell
42 31 Maggie Pollard, Fr 16:06.4 Gilbert
43 32 Marissa Klindt, Sr 16:08.2 Harlan
44 33 Jaycee Vander Berg, Sr 16:09.9 Moc-Floyd Valley
45 34 Mercedee Mayberry, Jr 16:12.6 Harlan
46 35 Karli Rastetter, Sr 16:12.6 Gilbert
47 36 Kaden Brenneman, Fr 16:13.2 Williamsburg
48 Sarah Steffensmeier, Jr 16:14.3 Fort Madison
49 37 Rebekah Muilenburg, Sr 16:14.9 Moc-Floyd Valley
50 38 Grace Herber, Fr 16:16.1 Wahlert Catholic, Dub
51 Bethany Lippert, So 16:16.9 Iowa Falls-Alden
52 Grace Kennedy Scallon, Fr 16:17.2 Norwalk
53 39 Madison Peck, Sr 16:18.7 Bishop Heelan Catholi
54 40 Annika Pingel, Fr 16:20.0 Pella
55 41 Belle Hartman, Sr 16:21.2 Williamsburg
56 42 Maria McDonough, Sr 16:24.1 Decorah
57 43 Grace Rohlf, Fr 16:24.8 Assumption, Davenport
58 44 Emma Sealey, Jr 16:25.2 Bishop Heelan Catholi
59 45 Summer McVicker, Fr 16:26.4 Ballard
60 46 Katie Canfield, Sr 16:27.6 Pella
61 47 Tess Lord, Fr 16:27.9 Bishop Heelan Catholi
62 48 Hayley Corkin, So 16:28.8 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
63 49 Tara Sanders, Fr 16:30.1 Ballard
64 Olivia Hamilton, Fr 16:30.2 Spencer
65 50 Sarah Adams, Jr 16:31.4 Assumption, Davenport
66 51 Hanna Meyer, Jr 16:31.6 Wahlert Catholic, Dub
67 52 Sarah Mockler, Jr 16:32.8 Wahlert Catholic, Dub
68 Sammy Blum, So 16:33.1 Boyden-Hull/Rock Vall
69 53 Kendra Schmidt, Sr 16:33.6 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
70 54 Kate Curran, So 16:34.9 Humboldt
71 55 Annie Jensen, Fr 16:35.7 Bishop Heelan Catholi
72 56 Riley Kaufman, Fr 16:36.7 Winterset
73 57 Payton Leonard, Sr 16:36.9 Vinton-Shellsburg
74 58 Faith Anton, So 16:37.0 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
75 59 McKennon Myott, Jr 16:37.7 Humboldt
76 60 Payton Phelps, So 16:38.2 Pella
77 61 Micah Plender, Jr 16:39.0 Moc-Floyd Valley
78 62 Daphne Heimensen, Sr 16:39.7 Moc-Floyd Valley
79 63 Gabby Kent, Fr 16:41.7 Humboldt
80 Sara Bauermeister, Jr 16:44.1 Spencer
81 64 Kara Rueschenberg, Fr 16:44.3 Harlan
82 65 Kaylee Osterberger, Fr 16:44.8 Wahlert Catholic, Dub
83 66 Lydia Frey, So 16:45.4 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
84 67 Bailee Kriegel, Fr 16:48.0 Grinnell
85 68 Baylee Hoegh, Fr 16:49.3 Harlan
86 69 Nicole Schnebbe, So 16:50.4 Pella
87 Ellie Conrad, Sr 16:51.6 Mount Pleasant
88 70 Maren Jeppson, Jr 16:55.7 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
89 71 Sydney Kaufman, So 16:56.4 Winterset
90 72 Leslie Stark, So 16:59.5 Grinnell
91 73 Carly Schlabaugh, Jr 17:01.0 Williamsburg
92 74 Madie Jensen, So 17:03.8 Williamsburg
93 75 Cassie Kenney, So 17:04.0 Vinton-Shellsburg
94 76 Nicole Watters, Fr 17:05.7 Ballard
95 77 Ashley Meldrum, Jr 17:08.9 Ballard
96 78 Abby Catus, Fr 17:14.2 Ballard
97 79 Baylee Kivett, Jr 17:16.4 Grinnell
98 80 Val Charter, Sr 17:16.6 Ballard
99 81 Morgan Finch, Sr 17:18.1 Grinnell
100 82 Jade Lynch, Sr 17:20.3 Wahlert Catholic, Dub
101 83 Sophia Luu, So 17:23.2 Humboldt
102 84 Lauren Luft, Jr 17:24.4 Bishop Heelan Catholi
103 85 Andra McCrery, Jr 17:24.7 Assumption, Davenport
104 86 Molly Eyerly, Jr 17:25.9 Winterset
105 87 Kessa Kuyper, Sr 17:28.3 Humboldt
106 88 Bailey Hansen, So 17:29.1 Harlan
107 89 Vanessa Morales, Jr 17:29.2 Bishop Heelan Catholi
108 90 Haley Baker, So 17:29.3 Mount Vernon-Lisbon
109 91 Emily Dux, Jr 17:31.3 Pella
110 92 Mary Grace Carroll, Fr 17:35.1 Assumption, Davenport
111 93 Emily Schaffer, Fr 17:35.4 Humboldt
112 94 Dakota Schaben, So 17:39.6 Harlan
113 95 Gracee Kivett, Fr 17:42.7 Grinnell
114 96 Elizabeth Davis, Fr 17:46.5 Vinton-Shellsburg
115 97 Alison Rusch, Sr 17:47.5 Wahlert Catholic, Dub
116 98 Whitney Redler, Sr 17:48.6 Harlan
117 99 Brooke Doohen, Fr 17:51.1 Bishop Heelan Catholi
118 100 Taylor Pashek, So 17:53.3 Winterset
119 101 Alyssa Krohn, Jr 17:56.5 Moc-Floyd Valley
120 102 Brooke Brimeyer, Jr 18:07.8 Wahlert Catholic, Dub
121 103 Hannah Haisman, So 18:18.6 Vinton-Shellsburg
122 104 Elly Gloede, Fr 18:33.0 Vinton-Shellsburg
123 105 Ally Pickering, Fr 19:17.2 Winterset
4A - Girls
PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD
1 Johnston 64 2 7 16 17 22 41 49 14:50.5 0:57.7
2 Urbandale 82 5 8 11 28 30 57 79 14:57.7 0:49.8
3 Ames 102 6 13 24 25 34 46 48 15:06.1 0:53.6
4 Iowa City, West 165 3 12 36 51 63 75 97 15:16.8 1:38.0
5 Dowling Catholic, Wdm 175 14 19 40 47 55 61 76 15:26.6 0:48.7
6 Linn-Mar, Marion 176 20 29 32 35 60 67 80 15:29.4 0:46.1
7 Waukee 184 9 31 38 50 56 62 68 15:27.7 1:08.7
8 Des Moines, Roosevelt 199 1 23 33 69 73 78 95 15:24.5 1:54.8
9 Ankeny Centennial 218 10 18 37 70 83 87 88 15:35.0 1:40.7
10 Iowa City, City 223 15 27 45 64 72 84 85 15:36.4 1:02.3
11 Muscatine 224 4 26 42 71 81 89 92 15:34.1 1:52.3
12 Bettendorf 252 39 43 44 52 74 77 91 15:45.1 0:35.1
13 Dubuque, Hempstead 310 53 54 58 59 86 94 96 16:00.1 0:46.3
14 Southeast Polk 324 21 65 66 82 90 93 98 16:03.1 1:28.2
PLACE FINISHER TIME
1. Johnston
2 Jordyn Kleve, Sr 14:14.0
7 Jessica McKee, Fr 14:39.2
16 Anna Toot, Jr 15:03.6
17 Maddy Bradley, Jr 15:04.0
22 Sara Ness, Jr 15:11.6
41 Emily Poss, So 15:34.6
49 Sandra Kromminga, Sr 15:44.2
Total Time = 1:14:12.4 Total Places = 64
2. Urbandale
5 Elyse Prescott, Jr 14:33.9
8 Trina Moreno, Jr 14:39.8
11 Julia Noah, Jr 14:48.4
28 Neanagit Malow, Jr 15:22.5
30 Mickey Cole, Jr 15:23.7
57 Casey Middleswart, Jr 15:53.3
79 Carly Klavins, Jr 16:17.0
Total Time = 1:14:48.3 Total Places = 82
3. Ames
6 Caroline Marnin, Sr 14:36.5
13 Katelyn Moore, So 14:57.7
24 Kate Nettleton, Fr 15:12.5
25 Jessica Rehmann, Jr 15:13.3
34 Zoe Sirotiak, Sr 15:30.1
46 Zoe Pritchard, Sr 15:40.9
48 Ryan Weiss, So 15:42.4
Total Time = 1:15:30.1 Total Places = 102
4. Iowa City, West
3 Bailey Nock, Fr 14:19.6
12 Emmie Skopec, Sr 14:51.3
36 Tia Saunders, Jr 15:30.8
51 Gabby Skopec, So 15:44.6
63 Olivia Moore, So 15:57.5
75 Cliaire Ronnebaum, Fr 16:09.5
97 Maria Burtch, Sr 17:09.5
Total Time = 1:16:23.8 Total Places = 165
5. Dowling Catholic, Wdm
14 Vivian Broderick, So 15:01.0
19 Hannah Thomas, Sr 15:07.1
40 Molly Flood, Fr 15:34.4
47 Cate Freeman, So 15:40.9
55 Allie McLuen, So 15:49.6
61 Ellen Sullivan, Sr 15:56.0
76 Erin Cahalan, Jr 16:13.2
Total Time = 1:17:13.0 Total Places = 175
6. Linn-Mar, Marion
20 Amber Decker, Jr 15:09.5
29 Morgan Garcia, Jr 15:23.6
32 Maddie Saville, Sr 15:27.4
35 Bryce Jones, Jr 15:30.7
60 Maddie Mann, So 15:55.5
67 Sydney Johnston, Sr 16:01.3
80 Deanna Newhouse, So 16:18.2
Total Time = 1:17:26.7 Total Places = 176
7. Waukee
9 Rachel Brush, Jr 14:44.0
31 Lily Campbell, Fr 15:24.2
38 Maggie Laird, So 15:33.0
50 Jordan Allen, Jr 15:44.6
56 Odessa Neeley, So 15:52.6
62 Erika Lewis, Sr 15:57.0
68 Maddie Anderson, Jr 16:01.7
Total Time = 1:17:18.4 Total Places = 184
8. Des Moines, Roosevelt
1 Megan Schott, Sr 14:11.6
23 Sarah Voss, Sr 15:11.9
33 Brennan Drake, Fr 15:29.0
69 Ashley Brown, Sr 16:03.2
73 Izzy Buchanan, Fr 16:06.4
78 Alex Kozlowski, So 16:15.7
95 Elena Hicks, Jr 16:52.1
Total Time = 1:17:02.1 Total Places = 199
9. Ankeny Centennial
10 Kate Smith, Sr 14:45.8
18 Megan Gray, Fr 15:07.0
37 Ashley Arends, So 15:31.3
70 Jamie Larsen, Jr 16:04.2
83 Kenzie Geiger, Fr 16:26.5
87 Taylor Brown, Jr 16:36.9
88 Brittany Hegstad, So 16:38.1
Total Time = 1:17:54.8 Total Places = 218
10. Iowa City, City
15 Mary Arch, So 15:02.3
27 Molly Shepherd, Sr 15:16.2
45 Maddy Deninger, So 15:40.4
64 Bridget Brown, Fr 15:58.3
72 Emily Bywater, So 16:04.6
84 Hazel Crew, Sr 16:31.6
85 Celeste Chadwick, So 16:32.2
Total Time = 1:18:01.8 Total Places = 223
11. Muscatine
4 Brina Kraft, So 14:31.2
26 Larkin Chapman, Jr 15:15.2
42 Danielle Roos, So 15:35.9
71 Moriah Morter, Fr 16:04.6
81 Regan France, Jr 16:23.4
89 Lauren Keitel, Sr 16:38.1
92 Cassidy Conway, Sr 16:45.7
Total Time = 1:17:50.3 Total Places = 224
12. Bettendorf
39 Haley Humphrey, Jr 15:34.3
43 Ally Gallagher, So 15:36.6
44 Anna Baker, Jr 15:36.8
52 Trinity Borland, Fr 15:48.1
74 Sydney Spranger, So 16:09.4
77 Abby Sears, Sr 16:14.1
91 Tessa Wright, Fr 16:45.4
Total Time = 1:18:45.2 Total Places = 252
13. Dubuque, Hempstead
53 Alesha Duccini, Jr 15:48.5
54 Kristan Brown, So 15:48.7
58 Casey Nichols, Fr 15:53.7
59 Heather Hostager, Fr 15:54.6
86 Emily Buchheit, So 16:34.7
94 Elli Saddler, Jr 16:51.2
96 Erin Lange, Jr 16:54.2
Total Time = 1:20:00.2 Total Places = 310
14. Southeast Polk
21 Sierra Mitchell, So 15:10.1
65 Sydney Milani, Fr 16:00.4
66 Kaitlyn Walker, Jr 16:01.3
82 Mikaela Lawler, Jr 16:25.3
90 Rachel Larkins, Fr 16:38.3
93 Kelsey Grant, Fr 16:48.2
98 Brianna Hersom, So 17:23.8
Total Time = 1:20:15.4 Total Places = 324
TEAM
PLACE SCORE FINISHER TIME TEAM
1 1 Megan Schott, Sr 14:11.6 Des Moines, Roosevelt
2 2 Jordyn Kleve, Sr 14:14.0 Johnston
3 3 Bailey Nock, Fr 14:19.6 Iowa City, West
4 4 Brina Kraft, So 14:31.2 Muscatine
5 5 Elyse Prescott, Jr 14:33.9 Urbandale
6 6 Caroline Marnin, Sr 14:36.5 Ames
7 7 Jessica McKee, Fr 14:39.2 Johnston
8 8 Trina Moreno, Jr 14:39.8 Urbandale
9 Grace Coen, Jr 14:42.0 Newton
10 9 Rachel Brush, Jr 14:44.0 Waukee
11 10 Kate Smith, Sr 14:45.8 Ankeny Centennial
12 11 Julia Noah, Jr 14:48.4 Urbandale
13 12 Emmie Skopec, Sr 14:51.3 Iowa City, West
14 13 Katelyn Moore, So 14:57.7 Ames
15 14 Vivian Broderick, So 15:01.0 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
16 15 Mary Arch, So 15:02.3 Iowa City, City
17 16 Anna Toot, Jr 15:03.6 Johnston
18 17 Maddy Bradley, Jr 15:04.0 Johnston
19 18 Megan Gray, Fr 15:07.0 Ankeny Centennial
20 19 Hannah Thomas, Sr 15:07.1 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
21 20 Amber Decker, Jr 15:09.5 Linn-Mar, Marion
22 21 Sierra Mitchell, So 15:10.1 Southeast Polk
23 22 Sara Ness, Jr 15:11.6 Johnston
24 23 Sarah Voss, Sr 15:11.9 Des Moines, Roosevelt
25 24 Kate Nettleton, Fr 15:12.5 Ames
26 25 Jessica Rehmann, Jr 15:13.3 Ames
27 26 Larkin Chapman, Jr 15:15.2 Muscatine
28 27 Molly Shepherd, Sr 15:16.2 Iowa City, City
29 Kim Kaster, Sr 15:20.5 Clinton
30 Danielle Rinn, Fr 15:21.4 Valley, West Des Moin
31 28 Neanagit Malow, Jr 15:22.5 Urbandale
32 29 Morgan Garcia, Jr 15:23.6 Linn-Mar, Marion
33 30 Mickey Cole, Jr 15:23.7 Urbandale
34 31 Lily Campbell, Fr 15:24.2 Waukee
35 32 Maddie Saville, Sr 15:27.4 Linn-Mar, Marion
36 33 Brennan Drake, Fr 15:29.0 Des Moines, Roosevelt
37 34 Zoe Sirotiak, Sr 15:30.1 Ames
38 35 Bryce Jones, Jr 15:30.7 Linn-Mar, Marion
39 36 Tia Saunders, Jr 15:30.8 Iowa City, West
40 37 Ashley Arends, So 15:31.3 Ankeny Centennial
41 38 Maggie Laird, So 15:33.0 Waukee
42 39 Haley Humphrey, Jr 15:34.3 Bettendorf
43 40 Molly Flood, Fr 15:34.4 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
44 41 Emily Poss, So 15:34.6 Johnston
45 42 Danielle Roos, So 15:35.9 Muscatine
46 43 Ally Gallagher, So 15:36.6 Bettendorf
47 44 Anna Baker, Jr 15:36.8 Bettendorf
48 45 Maddy Deninger, So 15:40.4 Iowa City, City
49 46 Zoe Pritchard, Sr 15:40.9 Ames
50 47 Cate Freeman, So 15:40.9 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
51 48 Ryan Weiss, So 15:42.4 Ames
52 49 Sandra Kromminga, Sr 15:44.2 Johnston
53 50 Jordan Allen, Jr 15:44.6 Waukee
54 51 Gabby Skopec, So 15:44.6 Iowa City, West
55 Maddie Case, Fr 15:45.4 North Scott, Eldridge
56 52 Trinity Borland, Fr 15:48.1 Bettendorf
57 53 Alesha Duccini, Jr 15:48.5 Dubuque, Hempstead
58 54 Kristan Brown, So 15:48.7 Dubuque, Hempstead
59 55 Allie McLuen, So 15:49.6 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
60 Rachel Blagg, Sr 15:50.9 Marshalltown
61 56 Odessa Neeley, So 15:52.6 Waukee
62 57 Casey Middleswart, Jr 15:53.3 Urbandale
63 58 Casey Nichols, Fr 15:53.7 Dubuque, Hempstead
64 59 Heather Hostager, Fr 15:54.6 Dubuque, Hempstead
65 60 Maddie Mann, So 15:55.5 Linn-Mar, Marion
66 61 Ellen Sullivan, Sr 15:56.0 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
67 62 Erika Lewis, Sr 15:57.0 Waukee
68 Allison Zierke, So 15:57.5 Cedar Falls
69 63 Olivia Moore, So 15:57.5 Iowa City, West
70 64 Bridget Brown, Fr 15:58.3 Iowa City, City
71 65 Sydney Milani, Fr 16:00.4 Southeast Polk
72 66 Kaitlyn Walker, Jr 16:01.3 Southeast Polk
73 67 Sydney Johnston, Sr 16:01.3 Linn-Mar, Marion
74 68 Maddie Anderson, Jr 16:01.7 Waukee
75 69 Ashley Brown, Sr 16:03.2 Des Moines, Roosevelt
76 70 Jamie Larsen, Jr 16:04.2 Ankeny Centennial
77 71 Moriah Morter, Fr 16:04.6 Muscatine
78 72 Emily Bywater, So 16:04.6 Iowa City, City
79 73 Izzy Buchanan, Fr 16:06.4 Des Moines, Roosevelt
80 74 Sydney Spranger, So 16:09.4 Bettendorf
81 75 Cliaire Ronnebaum, Fr 16:09.5 Iowa City, West
82 76 Erin Cahalan, Jr 16:13.2 Dowling Catholic, Wdm
83 77 Abby Sears, Sr 16:14.1 Bettendorf
84 78 Alex Kozlowski, So 16:15.7 Des Moines, Roosevelt
85 79 Carly Klavins, Jr 16:17.0 Urbandale
86 80 Deanna Newhouse, So 16:18.2 Linn-Mar, Marion
87 81 Regan France, Jr 16:23.4 Muscatine
88 82 Mikaela Lawler, Jr 16:25.3 Southeast Polk
89 83 Kenzie Geiger, Fr 16:26.5 Ankeny Centennial
90 84 Hazel Crew, Sr 16:31.6 Iowa City, City
91 85 Celeste Chadwick, So 16:32.2 Iowa City, City
92 86 Emily Buchheit, So 16:34.7 Dubuque, Hempstead
93 87 Taylor Brown, Jr 16:36.9 Ankeny Centennial
94 88 Brittany Hegstad, So 16:38.1 Ankeny Centennial
95 89 Lauren Keitel, Sr 16:38.1 Muscatine
96 90 Rachel Larkins, Fr 16:38.3 Southeast Polk
97 91 Tessa Wright, Fr 16:45.4 Bettendorf
98 92 Cassidy Conway, Sr 16:45.7 Muscatine
99 93 Kelsey Grant, Fr 16:48.2 Southeast Polk
100 94 Elli Saddler, Jr 16:51.2 Dubuque, Hempstead
101 95 Elena Hicks, Jr 16:52.1 Des Moines, Roosevelt
102 96 Erin Lange, Jr 16:54.2 Dubuque, Hempstead
103 97 Maria Burtch, Sr 17:09.5 Iowa City, West
104 98 Brianna Hersom, So 17:23.8 Southeast Polk
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·876098 views
|